- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Meadowbrook Ranches
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $1,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $200.00 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,299,999
- Last Price Change: 04/25/26
- Days On Market: 78
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 6250
- Acreage: 13.81 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: OM719291
- County: MARION
- City: ANTHONY
- Zipcode: 32617
- Subdivision: Meadowbrook Ranches
- Provided by: OAK & SAGE REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Please note>>>taxes do not have ag exemption>>>three new roofs,house,barn and puppy cottage installed prior
to closing.... Charming 14 acre farm retreat
to say this enchanting 14 acre farm is a cu
Single Family
- Price: $699,900.00
- Price sqft: $266.02 / sqft
- Days On Market: 144
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2631
- Acreage: 8.62 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: OM715447
- County: MARION
- City: ANTHONY
- Zipcode: 32617
- Subdivision: Meadowbrook Ranches
- Elementary School: Sparr
- Middle School: North Marion
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
- DMCA Notice
PRICE IMPROVED BY $10,000!!! Welcome to this charming Florida country home set on 8.62 A 1 zoned acres, offering privacy, versatility, and room to live the rural lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Tuck
Single Family
- Price: $419,000.00
- Price sqft: $262.86 / sqft
- Days On Market: 135
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1594
- Acreage: 1.12 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: OM715604
- County: MARION
- City: ANTHONY
- Zipcode: 32617
- Subdivision: Meadowbrook Ranches
- Elementary School: Sparr
- Middle School: North Marion
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Nestled in the heart of Meadowbrook Ranches in Anthony, this charming and meticulously maintained equestrian mini ranch awaits on a private, gated, and fully fenced 1.12 acre lot. The inviting 1,594 s
Single Family
- Price: $400,000.00
- Price sqft: $258.07 / sqft
- Days On Market: 113
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1550
- Acreage: 1.03 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: OM715935
- County: MARION
- City: ANTHONY
- Zipcode: 32617
- Subdivision: Meadowbrook Ranches 1st Add Tr
- Provided by: GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Discover the perfect blend of modern upgrades, space, and versatility at this beautifully RENOVATED home that sits on just OVER AN ACRE, offering privacy, flexibility, and room to truly make the prope
Single Family
- Price: $374,995.00
- Price sqft: $135.77 / sqft
- Days On Market: 32
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2762
- Acreage: 1.03 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: OM722462
- County: MARION
- City: ANTHONY
- Zipcode: 32617
- Subdivision: Meadowbrook Ranches
- Elementary School: Sparr
- Middle School: North Marion
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Country living meets unbeatable value in the heart of Marion County's horse country. Welcome to Meadowbrook Ranches one of Anthony Florida's most sought after rural communities, nestled conveniently
Single Family
- Price: $339,999.00
- Price sqft: $150.64 / sqft
- Previous Price: $390,000
- Last Price Change: 02/21/26
- Days On Market: 151
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2257
- Acreage: 1.08 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1964
MLS#: OM714987
- County: MARION
- City: ANTHONY
- Zipcode: 32617
- Subdivision: Meadowbrook Ranches
- Elementary School: Sparr
- Middle School: North Marion
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
- DMCA Notice
PRICE DROP Same great home, new compelling price. Seller has adjusted to reflect todays market. Come see it this weekend! Whether you're looking to start a small farm, enjoy a serene country lifesty
- 1
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am
©2006-2026 brokerIDXsites.com - https://brokerIDXsites.com