- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Zipcode = 32617
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $2,950,000.00
- Price sqft: $819.44 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,200,000
- Last Price Change: 03/15/26
- Days On Market: 206
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3600
- Acreage: 40.40 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2011
MLS#: O6353666
- County: MARION
- City: ANTHONY
- Zipcode: 32617
- Elementary School: Sparr
- Middle School: North Marion
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: MMV REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
- DMCA Notice
Luxury Estate with Guest Home on 40.4 Prime Farm Acres Minutes from the New World Equestrian Center
Discover refined country living at its finest on this stunning 40.4 acre estate. This exceptiona
Land
- Price: $1,500,000.00
- Days On Market: 63
- Acreage: 4.44 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM720489
- County: MARION
- City: ANTHONY
- Zipcode: 32617
- Provided by: HOMERUN REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Prime Commercial Opportunity 4.44 Acres with Highway Frontage
Position your business for success with this exceptional 4.44 acre commercial parcel located just north of Ocala in a rapidly expandin
Single Family
- Price: $1,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $200.00 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,299,999
- Last Price Change: 04/25/26
- Days On Market: 78
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 6250
- Acreage: 13.81 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: OM719291
- County: MARION
- City: ANTHONY
- Zipcode: 32617
- Subdivision: Meadowbrook Ranches
- Provided by: OAK & SAGE REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Please note>>>taxes do not have ag exemption>>>three new roofs,house,barn and puppy cottage installed prior
to closing.... Charming 14 acre farm retreat
to say this enchanting 14 acre farm is a cu
Single Family
- Price: $699,900.00
- Price sqft: $266.02 / sqft
- Days On Market: 144
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2631
- Acreage: 8.62 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: OM715447
- County: MARION
- City: ANTHONY
- Zipcode: 32617
- Subdivision: Meadowbrook Ranches
- Elementary School: Sparr
- Middle School: North Marion
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
- DMCA Notice
PRICE IMPROVED BY $10,000!!! Welcome to this charming Florida country home set on 8.62 A 1 zoned acres, offering privacy, versatility, and room to live the rural lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Tuck
Single Family
- Price: $584,900.00
- Price sqft: $169.29 / sqft
- Days On Market: 29
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
- Bldg sqft: 3455
- Acreage: 3.51 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: OM722660
- County: MARION
- City: ANTHONY
- Zipcode: 32617
- Provided by: GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this 2023 built home in anthony, fl, perfectly situated on 3. 51 beautifully shaded and fully fenced acres with multiple structures, income opportunities, and room to grow. As you arrive, y
Single Family
- Price: $579,000.00
- Price sqft: $274.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $595,000
- Last Price Change: 04/23/26
- Days On Market: 195
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2108
- Acreage: 7.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: OM711904
- County: MARION
- City: ANTHONY
- Zipcode: 32617
- Subdivision: None
- Elementary School: Anthony
- Middle School: North Marion
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
- DMCA Notice
Opportunity of a Lifetime!!! 7Acre Equestrian Retreat in NE Ocala
This exceptional 7acre farm, nestled in one of Northeast Ocalas most up and coming equestrian communities, offers endless potential,
Single Family
- Price: $550,000.00
- Price sqft: $242.93 / sqft
- Previous Price: $575,000
- Last Price Change: 02/21/26
- Days On Market: 193
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2264
- Acreage: 2.50 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1962
MLS#: OM712626
- County: MARION
- City: ANTHONY
- Zipcode: 32617
- Provided by: PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to the perfect mini farm! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom concrete block home sits on 2.5 beautifully maintained acres and has everything you need to enjoy the rural lifestyle while s
Single Family
- Price: $545,000.00
- Price sqft: $140.65 / sqft
- Previous Price: $560,000
- Last Price Change: 03/04/26
- Days On Market: 148
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3875
- Acreage: 0.75 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: OM715089
- County: MARION
- City: ANTHONY
- Zipcode: 32617
- Subdivision: Anthony Downs
- Elementary School: Anthony
- Middle School: North Marion
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: HOMES TO RANCHES REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the heart of Anthony, Florida. This inviting home offers a thoughtful
Land
- Price: $495,000.00
- Days On Market: 95
- Acreage: 20.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6380366
- County: MARION
- City: ANTHONY
- Zipcode: 32617
- Provided by: ST JOHNS REALTY COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
This property is located in desirable Anthony, located in the heart of Central Florida. Just northeast of one of the most exclusive golf clubs in Florida, along with 27 other courses, and the World Eq
Single Family
- Price: $489,900.00
- Price sqft: $124.25 / sqft
- Previous Price: $499,900
- Last Price Change: 04/18/26
- Days On Market: 69
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3943
- Acreage: 3.03 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: TB8483121
- County: MARION
- City: ANTHONY
- Zipcode: 32617
- Subdivision: Country Woods Estate
- Provided by: HOUSEWELL.COM REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Dont miss this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on over 3 private acres, offering space, privacy, and modern updates in one package. Set on expansive, usable land, the property provides pl
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am
©2006-2026 brokerIDXsites.com - https://brokerIDXsites.com