- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Lochside
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $241.45 / sqft
- Days On Market: 129
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4970
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: O6369406
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Lochside
- Elementary School: Round Lake Elem
- Middle School: Mount Dora
- High School: Mount Dora
- Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
- DMCA Notice
What's Special: Model Home | Pool Included | Boat Access | Game Room and Media Room | Lake View Model Home Leaseback Available Now! This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback Program. M
Single Family
- Price: $900,000.00
- Price sqft: $215.26 / sqft
- Previous Price: $959,575
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 89
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4181
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6382162
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Lochside
- Elementary School: Round Lake Elem
- Middle School: Mount Dora
- High School: Mount Dora
- Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. What's Special: Waterfront Home | Lake View | Water View | Boat Access | Media Room. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to th
Single Family
- Price: $714,894.00
- Price sqft: $169.97 / sqft
- Previous Price: $745,684
- Last Price Change: 04/07/26
- Days On Market: 77
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4206
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6385342
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Lochside
- Elementary School: Round Lake Elem
- Middle School: Mount Dora
- High School: Mount Dora
- Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. What's Special: New Floor Plan | Dedicated Study | North Facing Lot | Covered Patio | Flat Lot. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. W
Single Family
- Price: $714,562.00
- Price sqft: $220.07 / sqft
- Previous Price: $713,562
- Last Price Change: 04/07/26
- Days On Market: 129
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3247
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: O6369394
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Lochside
- Elementary School: Round Lake Elem
- Middle School: Mount Dora
- High School: Mount Dora
- Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
- DMCA Notice
What's Special: Model Home | Secondary Bedroom with Attached Bath | Dry Retention| No Rear Neighbors. Model Home Leaseback Available Now! This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback Program
Single Family
- Price: $705,904.00
- Price sqft: $217.40 / sqft
- Previous Price: $704,904
- Last Price Change: 04/07/26
- Days On Market: 110
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3247
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6376071
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Lochside
- Elementary School: Round Lake Elem
- Middle School: Mount Dora
- High School: Mount Dora
- Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
- DMCA Notice
What's Special: Greenbelt Lot | Multi Gen Suite | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Dry Retention | North Facing Lot. Model Leaseback Available Now for Closing! This model home purchase includes our Model
Single Family
- Price: $611,964.00
- Price sqft: $173.36 / sqft
- Previous Price: $645,965
- Last Price Change: 04/07/26
- Days On Market: 119
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3530
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6373310
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Lochside
- Elementary School: Round Lake Elem
- Middle School: Mount Dora
- High School: Mount Dora
- Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
- DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: Greenbelt Lot | No Rear Neighbors | Multi Gen Suite | Bonus Room | Secondary Bedroom with an Attached Bathroom New Construction July Completion! Buil
Single Family
- Price: $600,000.00
- Price sqft: $230.77 / sqft
- Previous Price: $605,919
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 187
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2600
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6358569
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Lochside
- Elementary School: Round Lake Elem
- Middle School: Mount Dora
- High School: Mount Dora
- Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. What's Special: Greenbelt Lot | Garden View | Dedicated Study | Multi Gen Suite | Large Kitchen Island. New Construction July Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Buil
Single Family
- Price: $570,469.00
- Price sqft: $209.73 / sqft
- Previous Price: $599,469
- Last Price Change: 04/07/26
- Days On Market: 47
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2720
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6394066
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Lochside
- Elementary School: Round Lake Elem
- Middle School: Mount Dora
- High School: Mount Dora
- Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Backs to Open Space | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Carlsbad
Single Family
- Price: $550,000.00
- Price sqft: $169.39 / sqft
- Previous Price: $569,169
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 112
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3247
- Acreage: 0.11 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6375243
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Lochside
- Elementary School: Round Lake Elem
- Middle School: Mount Dora
- High School: Mount Dora
- Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | Loft | Close to Amenities | East Facing Lot | Flat Lot New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome
Single Family
- Price: $544,349.00
- Price sqft: $200.13 / sqft
- Previous Price: $573,349
- Last Price Change: 04/07/26
- Days On Market: 119
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2720
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6373279
- County: LAKE
- City: MOUNT DORA
- Zipcode: 32757
- Subdivision: Lochside
- Elementary School: Round Lake Elem
- Middle School: Mount Dora
- High School: Mount Dora
- Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
- DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: Greenbelt Lot | No Rear Neighbors | Covered Lanai| Large Kitchen Island | Dry Retention New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Tru
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am
©2006-2026 brokerIDXsites.com - https://brokerIDXsites.com