- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Lake Diamond North
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $315,000.00
- Price sqft: $135.83 / sqft
- Days On Market: 368
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2319
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: OM700917
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34472
- Subdivision: Lake Diamond North
- Provided by: LEGACY REALTY & ASSOCIATES
- DMCA Notice
Immaculately maintained as new, built in 2021, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the quiet community of Lake Diamond. Built on one level, it features a large living space and an open concept t
Single Family
- Price: $299,000.00
- Price sqft: $125.84 / sqft
- Previous Price: $310,000
- Last Price Change: 04/04/26
- Days On Market: 99
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2376
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: S5142948
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34472
- Subdivision: Lake Diamond North
- Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 160 Hickory Course Loop, a well maintained Cali model by DR Horton located in a desirable Ocala community. This single story, open concept home offers a spacious layout ideal for everyday l
Single Family
- Price: $298,999.00
- Price sqft: $133.18 / sqft
- Previous Price: $299,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 103
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2245
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: O6375776
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34472
- Subdivision: Lake Diamond North
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
This beautifully kept, fully furnished, move in ready home will check all the boxes Buyers want and Investors pay attention to.
This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family residence is meticulous
Single Family
- Price: $295,000.00
- Price sqft: $125.43 / sqft
- Previous Price: $298,900
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 310
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2352
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: GC532096
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34472
- Subdivision: Lake Diamond North
- Elementary School: Greenway
- Middle School: Lake Weir
- High School: Lake Weir
- Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
- DMCA Notice
*** Sellers Motivated*** Welcome to this beautifully maintained, nearly new home in the sought after gated community of Lake Diamond.
Built in 2023, with durable concrete block construction, this
Single Family
- Price: $284,900.00
- Price sqft: $170.60 / sqft
- Previous Price: $289,900
- Last Price Change: 04/28/26
- Days On Market: 101
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1670
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: F10549640
- County: Marion
- City: Ocala
- Zipcode: 34472
- Subdivision: Lake Diamond North
- Provided by: Legacy Realty Professionals
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Lake Diamond North! Built in 2024. Open concept Kitchen, Dining and Living room. Kitchen features granite countertop and granite full island with seating! Stainless steel appliances! Refrigerator, sto
Single Family
- Price: $280,000.00
- Price sqft: $117.85 / sqft
- Days On Market: 23
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2376
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: OM723088
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34472
- Subdivision: Lake Diamond North
- Elementary School: Greenway
- Middle School: Lake Weir
- High School: Lake Weir
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Located in the gated golf community of Lake Diamond North, this 2021 D.R. Horton Cali model offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,827 sq ft of single story living, and a 2 car garage with smart home feat
Single Family
- Price: $274,900.00
- Price sqft: $115.65 / sqft
- Previous Price: $285,000
- Last Price Change: 04/08/26
- Days On Market: 90
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2377
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: OM718360
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34472
- Subdivision: Lake Diamond North
- Elementary School: Greenway
- Middle School: Lake Weir
- High School: Lake Weir
- Provided by: EXP REALTY SOUTH LLC
- DMCA Notice
This beautiful DR Horton 2023 home offers 1,828 sq. ft. of modern living in the established, family friendly community of Lake Diamond North. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open floor plan wi
Single Family
- Price: $260,000.00
- Price sqft: $133.06 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1954
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: OM724159
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34472
- Subdivision: Lake Diamond North
- Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this charming home located on the beautiful Lake Diamond Golf Course in Ocala, FL! Nestled within a gated community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,408 square feet of comfortable
Single Family
- Price: $239,900.00
- Price sqft: $81.68 / sqft
- Days On Market: 30
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2937
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: B26014789
- County: Marion
- City: Ocala
- Zipcode: 34472
- Subdivision: Lake Diamond North
- Provided by: Brown Capital Realty Inc
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Short sale opportunity on a newer home built in 2019 and well maintained. This property offers a great layout and strong overall condition, making it an excellent option for buyers seeking value. Home
Rental
- Price: $3,000.00
- Price sqft: $1.13 / sqft
- Days On Market: 24
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2661
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: OM722937
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34472
- Subdivision: Lake Diamond North
- Provided by: MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home ideally located where space, comfort, and lifestyle come together effortlessly. This property offers generous living areas perfect for growing fami
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am
©2006-2026 brokerIDXsites.com - https://brokerIDXsites.com