- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Greenway
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $1,300,000.00
- Previous Price: $1,500,000
- Last Price Change: 02/28/26
- Days On Market: 235
- Acreage: 0.37 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8426534
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34472
- Subdivision: Silver Spgs Shores Un 17
- Elementary School: Greenway
- Middle School: Lake Weir
- High School: Lake Weir
- Provided by: GULF TO BAY REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Price Drop !!! Unlock Prime Potential in One of Floridas Fastest Growing Hotspots! This exceptional 15,900 square foot parcel (100x159), located in a non flood zone, offers an opportunity to showcase
Single Family
- Price: $479,900.00
- Price sqft: $93.91 / sqft
- Days On Market: 92
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5110
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: OM718355
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34472
- Subdivision: Silver Spgs Shores Un 27
- Elementary School: Greenway
- Middle School: Lake Weir
- High School: Lake Weir
- Provided by: SUNBURST PROPERTIES
- DMCA Notice
Back on the Market....Buyers backed out at the last minute....Their loss is your gain!
Set against a tranquil backdrop of Crystal Lake, this custom built Nadeau Builders pool home offers a rare com
Land
- Price: $450,000.00
- Days On Market: 18
- Acreage: 0.68 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6401421
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34472
- Subdivision: Silver Spgs Shores Un 07
- Elementary School: Greenway
- Middle School: Lake Weir
- High School: Lake Weir
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Development opportunity with prior site planning and engineering work completed. The property has been previously designed for a four unit residential project, with plans, structural design, and suppo
Single Family
- Price: $429,000.00
- Price sqft: $123.28 / sqft
- Days On Market: 76
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3480
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: OM719297
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34472
- Subdivision: Turning Leaf
- Elementary School: Greenway
- Middle School: Lake Weir
- High School: Forest
- Provided by: LEGACY REALTY & ASSOCIATES
- DMCA Notice
Move in ready and impressively spacious, this fully remodeled home boasts extensive upgrades, contemporary style, and elevated comfort in every room. Situated on a premium lot with just one direct nei
Single Family
- Price: $339,900.00
- Price sqft: $115.73 / sqft
- Days On Market: 93
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2937
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: O6376747
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34472
- Subdivision: Lake Diamond
- Elementary School: Greenway
- Middle School: Lake Weir
- High School: Lake Weir
- Provided by: GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dr horton denton model on the lake diamond golf course with fenced in backyard and 50 amp rv hook up! Loads of upgrades in this home separating it from
Single Family
- Price: $337,500.00
- Price sqft: $115.46 / sqft
- Days On Market: 8
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2923
- Acreage: 0.35 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: OM723819
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34472
- Subdivision: Silvers Spgs Shores Un 07
- Elementary School: Greenway
- Middle School: Lake Weir
- High School: Lake Weir
- Provided by: PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF CEN/FL
- DMCA Notice
Don't miss this four bedroom, three bath, two car garage, CBS built home on an oversize cul de sac lot that is .35 of an acre with vinyl privacy fencing and a newer whole house Generac generator. Insi
Single Family
- Price: $325,000.00
- Price sqft: $99.82 / sqft
- Previous Price: $349,900
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 49
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3256
- Acreage: 0.39 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: OM721405
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34472
- Subdivision: Silver Springs Shores
- Elementary School: Greenway
- Middle School: Fort King
- High School: Forest
- Provided by: HOMERUN REALTY
- DMCA Notice
ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE at 2.75!! Nestled at the end of a peaceful cul de sac, this beautifully cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and everyday functionalityall
Single Family
- Price: $319,900.00
- Price sqft: $104.85 / sqft
- Days On Market: 13
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3051
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: OM723416
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34472
- Subdivision: Silver Spgs Shores Un 10
- Elementary School: Greenway
- Middle School: Lake Weir
- High School: Lake Weir
- Provided by: NEXTHOME VISION REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to one of the best values in Silver Springs Shores. Priced at $319,900, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,529 living square feet on a large fully fenced lot with no HOA. The outside has b
Single Family
- Price: $315,000.00
- Price sqft: $165.01 / sqft
- Days On Market: 116
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1909
- Acreage: 0.35 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: OM716835
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34472
- Subdivision: Silver Springs Shores
- Elementary School: Greenway
- Middle School: Lake Weir
- High School: Lake Weir
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
- DMCA Notice
Great 3/2 split plan home in on an oversized lot on a quiet cul de sac in Silver Springs Shores. Enjoy the large backyard complete with privacy fence. The home has a beautiful open floorplan with an o
Single Family
- Price: $312,000.00
- Price sqft: $156.39 / sqft
- Days On Market: 5
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1995
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: TB8505793
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34472
- Subdivision: Silver Spgs Shores Un 21
- Elementary School: Greenway
- Middle School: Fort King
- High School: Forest
- Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Built in 2018, this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers exceptional flexibility with NO HOA, NO CDD, and no use restrictionsbring your boats, RVs, trailers, and work vehicles with ease.
Inside, youll
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am
©2006-2026 brokerIDXsites.com - https://brokerIDXsites.com