- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Golden Beach
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $37,999,999.00
- Previous Price: $34,999,990
- Last Price Change: 12/22/25
- Days On Market: 160
- Bedrooms: 8
- Baths: 11
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: F10539470
- County: Miami Dade
- City: Golden Beach
- Zipcode: 33160
- Subdivision: Golden Beach Sec A
- Middle School: land Oaks
- High School: Alonzo and Tracy Mourning
- Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to Casa Fortuna, a rare oceanfront Mediterranean jewel where craftsmanship, beauty, and serenity converge. Every curve, arch, and hand selected finish tells a storywarm stone, sculpted details
Single Family
- Price: $32,000,000.00
- Days On Market: 872
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1951
MLS#: F10415030
- County: MIAMI DADE
- City: Golden Beach
- Zipcode: 33160
- Subdivision: Golden Beach
- Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,495,000.00
- Price sqft: $731.24 / sqft
- Days On Market: 1
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3412
- Acreage: 0.35 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: D6147419
- County: LEE
- City: BOCA GRANDE
- Zipcode: 33921
- Subdivision: Golden Beach
- Elementary School: Vineland
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: BOCA GRANDE REAL ESTATE, INC.
- DMCA Notice
This Single Family 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home delivers exceptional value just steps from the Gulfs pristine beaches and unforgettable sunsets just south of the village. Situated on a spa
Single Family
- Price: $1,699,000.00
- Price sqft: $367.67 / sqft
- Days On Market: 37
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 4621
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1956
MLS#: A4688228
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34285
- Subdivision: Golden Beach
- Elementary School: Venice
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
- DMCA Notice
The Gardenia House | Golden Beach
Architecturally distinctive Golden Beach residence just steps from private deeded beach access. Inspired by Prairie style design principles, this 4 bedroom home of
Single Family
- Price: $1,590,000.00
- Price sqft: $400.10 / sqft
- Days On Market: 67
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3974
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1977
MLS#: N6143270
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34285
- Subdivision: Golden Beach
- Elementary School: Venice
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
To view this custom Island home, try to set aside plenty of time to go through it twice. The expansive size, unique layout and many upscale details are a lot to take in by just a casual walk through.
Single Family
- Price: $1,195,000.00
- Price sqft: $386.98 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,225,000
- Last Price Change: 04/28/26
- Days On Market: 124
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3088
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: N6141911
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34285
- Subdivision: Golden Beach
- Elementary School: Venice
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Rare deeded beach access defines this move in ready Golden Beach pool home on Venice Island. As a Golden Beach owner, you enjoy private, deeded access to one of Venice Island's most coveted stretches
Single Family
- Price: $1,100,000.00
- Price sqft: $373.64 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,200,000
- Last Price Change: 03/27/26
- Days On Market: 172
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2944
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1977
MLS#: N6141607
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34285
- Subdivision: Golden Beach
- Elementary School: Venice
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Priced to sell furnished with new stunning designer furnishings and decor throughout! Outstanding art work, and ready to move in now! Welcome to golden beach, one of venice islands most sought after
Land
- Price: $1,000,000.00
- Days On Market: 63
- Acreage: 0.41 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: FC316821
- County: FLAGLER
- City: FLAGLER BEACH
- Zipcode: 32136
- Subdivision: Golden Beach Sub
- Elementary School: Old Kings
- Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Build your dream home on one of the last remaining vacant oceanfront lots in Flagler Beach! This incredible property boasts 100 feet of pristine ocean frontage, offering breathtaking views and direct
Single Family
- Price: $849,000.00
- Price sqft: $345.97 / sqft
- Days On Market: 54
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2454
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: A4686803
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34285
- Subdivision: Golden Beach
- Elementary School: Venice
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: ZACHOS REALTY & DESIGN GROUP
- DMCA Notice
A rare opportunity west of Harbor Drive on the Island of Venice, just four blocks to a private beach and not located in a flood zone. This is the kind of property that almost never comes available. Se
Land
- Price: $795,000.00
- Days On Market: 168
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: N6141681
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34285
- Subdivision: Golden Beach
- Elementary School: Venice
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: GULF SHORES REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Location, location, location ! Vacant corner lot in Golden Beach on Venice Island in Sarasota County Florida.
Steps from private deeded beach easement, one block from the Gulf. This 11,000 sq.ft. lot