- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Draytonpreston Woodsproviden
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $625,000.00
- Price sqft: $149.17 / sqft
- Days On Market: 14
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4190
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: O6402038
- County: POLK
- City: DAVENPORT
- Zipcode: 33837
- Subdivision: Draytonpreston Woodsproviden
- Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
- Middle School: Boone
- High School: Davenport
- Provided by: LOKATION
- DMCA Notice
If youve been looking for the perfect home with multi generational living, this is the one! Perfect for those needing an in law suite for parents or private living quarters for an Au Pair. The main ho
Single Family
- Price: $524,990.00
- Price sqft: $148.72 / sqft
- Previous Price: $559,900
- Last Price Change: 12/20/25
- Days On Market: 291
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3530
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2018
MLS#: O6329484
- County: POLK
- City: DAVENPORT
- Zipcode: 33837
- Subdivision: Draytonpreston Woodsproviden
- Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
- Middle School: Boone
- High School: Ridge Community Senior
- Provided by: CROWN LEGACY REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Price reduction!! Nestled in a desirable gated community, this spacious 2 story home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring 4 generously sized bedrooms and 2. 5 bathrooms, this
Single Family
- Price: $459,900.00
- Price sqft: $173.55 / sqft
- Previous Price: $479,900
- Last Price Change: 04/27/26
- Days On Market: 199
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2650
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: O6353673
- County: POLK
- City: DAVENPORT
- Zipcode: 33837
- Subdivision: Draytonpreston Woodsproviden
- Elementary School: Davenport
- Middle School: Davenport
- High School: Davenport
- Provided by: KUNKLE REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
THIS GORGEOUS PROVIDENCE POOL HOME IS NOW REDUCED TO SELL IMMEDIATELY! Inside this guard gated community with tons of amenities, you'll find a spacious 4BR home with a stunning 15'x28' salt water pool
Single Family
- Price: $454,000.00
- Price sqft: $134.60 / sqft
- Previous Price: $457,500
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 218
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3373
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2018
MLS#: O6349497
- County: POLK
- City: DAVENPORT
- Zipcode: 33837
- Subdivision: Draytonpreston Woodsproviden
- Elementary School: Davenport
- Middle School: Davenport
- High School: Davenport
- Provided by: KUNKLE REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Spacious single story with dual primary suites and a 3 car garage!!! 12' entry ceilings highlighted by an arched transom window invite you into this highly sought ought monroe ii model home floor plan
Single Family
- Price: $449,900.00
- Price sqft: $145.88 / sqft
- Previous Price: $450,000
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 55
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3084
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: O6391151
- County: POLK
- City: DAVENPORT
- Zipcode: 33837
- Subdivision: Draytonpreston Woodsproviden
- Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
- Middle School: Boone
- High School: Davenport
- Provided by: TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to the "EAGLE'S NEST HOME". Come live in this beautiful cul de sac right alongside a pair of American Eagles! A classic Floridian home featuring numerous upgrades. Carpet free, Custom woodwork
Single Family
- Price: $429,000.00
- Price sqft: $176.40 / sqft
- Previous Price: $439,000
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 67
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2432
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: S5145166
- County: POLK
- City: DAVENPORT
- Zipcode: 33837
- Subdivision: Draytonpreston Woodsproviden
- Provided by: ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly desirable, 24 hour guard gated community of Providence. Situated on a premium corner lot with peaceful pond view
Single Family
- Price: $399,900.00
- Price sqft: $150.62 / sqft
- Days On Market: 0
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2655
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: O6401649
- County: POLK
- City: DAVENPORT
- Zipcode: 33837
- Subdivision: Draytonpreston Woodsproviden
- Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
- Middle School: Sleepy Hill
- High School: Davenport
- Provided by: ENTERA REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is located in the desirable guard gated community of Providence in Davenport, FL.
The interior is designed for modern convenience, featuring a kitchen that serves a
Rental
- Price: $3,600.00
- Price sqft: $0.81 / sqft
- Days On Market: 14
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4423
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: TB8501078
- County: POLK
- City: DAVENPORT
- Zipcode: 33837
- Subdivision: Draytonpreston Woodsproviden
- Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
- Middle School: Boone
- High School: Davenport
- Provided by: MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
- DMCA Notice
If you've been looking for the perfect home with multi generational living, this is the one! Perfect for those needing an in law suite for parents or private living quarters for an Au Pair. The main h
- 1