- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Cape Orlando Estates
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,375,900.00
- Price sqft: $170.03 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,399,900
- Last Price Change: 04/24/26
- Days On Market: 122
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
- Bldg sqft: 8092
- Acreage: 2.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: S5141152
- County: ORANGE
- City: ORLANDO
- Zipcode: 32833
- Subdivision: Cape Orlando Estates
- Elementary School: Wedgefield
- Middle School: Wedgefield
- High School: East River
- Provided by: VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo's was virtually staged. Welcome to a private luxury retreat where refined design meets resort style living. The home features formal l
Single Family
- Price: $1,350,000.00
- Price sqft: $241.46 / sqft
- Days On Market: 20
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5591
- Acreage: 1.24 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: V4948583
- County: ORANGE
- City: ORLANDO
- Zipcode: 32833
- Subdivision: Cape Orlando Estates
- Elementary School: Wedgefield
- Middle School: Wedgefield
- High School: East River
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Some homes check the boxes, but this one raises the bar! This custom built luxury home in Orlandos Wedgefield community offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a three car garage, and 3,417 square feet of liv
Single Family
- Price: $1,150,000.00
- Price sqft: $153.52 / sqft
- Days On Market: 31
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 7491
- Acreage: 1.24 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: O6398254
- County: ORANGE
- City: ORLANDO
- Zipcode: 32833
- Subdivision: Cape Orlando Estates
- Elementary School: Wedgefield
- Middle School: Wedgefield
- High School: East River
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a private retreat designed for both everyday living and unforgettable entertaining. This beautifully appointed home situated on 1.24 acres wit
Single Family
- Price: $1,110,000.00
- Price sqft: $217.01 / sqft
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5115
- Acreage: 1.03 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6400850
- County: ORANGE
- City: ORLANDO
- Zipcode: 32833
- Subdivision: Cape Orlando Estates
- Elementary School: Wedgefield
- Middle School: Wedgefield
- High School: East River
- Provided by: LIVELY REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow does not even begin to cover it. Brand new construction sitting on 1. 03 dry acres in the sought after wedgefield community, packed with jaw droppin
Single Family
- Price: $1,050,000.00
- Price sqft: $176.65 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,100,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 91
- Bedrooms: 7
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5944
- Acreage: 1.54 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: O6381414
- County: ORANGE
- City: ORLANDO
- Zipcode: 32833
- Subdivision: Cape Orlando Estates
- Elementary School: Wedgefield
- Middle School: Timber Springs
- High School: East River
- Provided by: HJ BEST PROPERTIES LLC
- DMCA Notice
One of a kind custom estate with guest house prime location. This stunning one of a kind property features a spacious main home plus a fully independent two bedroom,two bath spacious. Main home and a
Single Family
- Price: $914,990.00
- Price sqft: $228.58 / sqft
- Days On Market: 5
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Bldg sqft: 4003
- Acreage: 1.03 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: S5149387
- County: ORANGE
- City: ORLANDO
- Zipcode: 32833
- Subdivision: Cape Orlando Estates
- Provided by: G FIRST REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Experience luxury Florida living in this stunning 2023 built estate located in the highly desirable Wedgefield community of East Orlando. Situated on a spacious 1 acre lot with no HOA, this 4 bedroom,
Single Family
- Price: $898,000.00
- Price sqft: $245.42 / sqft
- Days On Market: 73
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3659
- Acreage: 1.03 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6386433
- County: ORANGE
- City: ORLANDO
- Zipcode: 32833
- Subdivision: Cape Orlando Estates
- Elementary School: Wedgefield
- Middle School: Wedgefield
- Provided by: KILSY J VARGAS
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Brand New Custom Luxury Home | Completion Mid April. Pictures shown are dated 3/01/26 and 4/28/26. Pictures will be updated to reflect the construction progress.
Currently under c
Single Family
- Price: $810,000.00
- Price sqft: $188.86 / sqft
- Previous Price: $829,000
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 46
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4289
- Acreage: 1.03 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2014
MLS#: O6393581
- County: ORANGE
- City: ORLANDO
- Zipcode: 32833
- Subdivision: Cape Orlando Estates
- Elementary School: Wedgefield
- Middle School: Wedgefield
- High School: East River
- Provided by: LIVELY REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Fully fenced 1. 03 acre lot + remodeled kitchen + brand new lvp flooring = incredible value. Tucked away on a fully fenced 1 acre lot in wedgefield, this beautiful two story home offers the perfect bl
Single Family
- Price: $799,900.00
- Price sqft: $208.96 / sqft
- Previous Price: $835,000
- Last Price Change: 03/03/26
- Days On Market: 329
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3828
- Acreage: 1.03 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2016
MLS#: O6318079
- County: ORANGE
- City: ORLANDO
- Zipcode: 32833
- Subdivision: Cape Orlando Estates
- Elementary School: Wedgefield
- Middle School: Wedgefield
- High School: East River
- Provided by: LIVELY REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
This jaw dropping 5 bedroom, 3 bath, 2,888 sq ft home is sitting on a 1. 03 acre corner lot in wedgefield and it is loaded with upgrades! We are talking a 3 car garage and a 1,200 sq ft enclosed works
Single Family
- Price: $795,000.00
- Price sqft: $235.14 / sqft
- Days On Market: 98
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3381
- Acreage: 1.78 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1991
MLS#: O6378777
- County: ORANGE
- City: ORLANDO
- Zipcode: 32833
- Subdivision: Cape Orlando Estates
- Elementary School: East Lake Elem
- Middle School: Wedgefield
- High School: East River
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
This exceptional home is ideal for anyone seeking space, privacy, and true Florida living, delivering all that and more on 1.78 fully fenced acres behind an electronic gate. Set up with a new roof, A/