- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Baywood Shores
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $3,599,000.00
- Price sqft: $957.69 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,699,000
- Last Price Change: 04/27/26
- Days On Market: 137
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3758
- Acreage: 0.39 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 2016
MLS#: TB8458561
- County: PINELLAS
- City: DUNEDIN
- Zipcode: 34698
- Subdivision: Baywood Shores
- Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perched over open water with sweeping Gulf of Mexico views, this newer elevated coastal residence offers a rare blend of luxury, privacy, and prime loca
Single Family
- Price: $2,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $403.59 / sqft
- Days On Market: 27
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5575
- Acreage: 0.79 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bayou,Bayfront,Seawall
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 788380
- County: BAY
- City: Lynn Haven
- Zipcode: 32444
- Subdivision: Baywood Shores Estates
- Elementary School: Lynn Haven
- Middle School: Mowat
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: Corcoran Reverie
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Coastal living at its finest! Discover your WATERFRONT slice of paradise in the heart of Lynn Haven, Florida, where everyday living feels like a permanent vacation. This stunning 2 story, 5 bedroom, 6
Single Family
- Price: $1,475,000.00
- Price sqft: $705.40 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,575,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 96
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2091
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: TB8472730
- County: PINELLAS
- City: DUNEDIN
- Zipcode: 34698
- Subdivision: Baywood Shores
- Elementary School: San Jose
- Middle School: Palm Harbor
- High School: Dunedin
- Provided by: NORTHSTAR REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Motivated seller entertaining any and all offers this property can be used for short term rental no hoa offering $7500 credit to be applied to making the backyard your own experience refined w
Single Family
- Price: $1,375,000.00
- Price sqft: $416.79 / sqft
- Days On Market: 97
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 3299
- Acreage: 0.52 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bayfront,CanalAccess,Seawall
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: 784648
- County: BAY
- City: Lynn Haven
- Zipcode: 32444
- Subdivision: Baywood Shores Estates
- Elementary School: Lynn Haven
- Middle School: Mowat
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: Anchor Realty Florida
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Florida Living at its BEST!! Breathtaking water views, gorgeous Sunsets, A Boater's Dream. Enjoy Waterfront Living, and make friends with local wildlife!! No HOA This one of a kind 4 bedroom, 4.5 b
Single Family
- Price: $1,265,000.00
- Price sqft: $393.35 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,275,000
- Last Price Change: 04/07/26
- Days On Market: 116
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 3216
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1957
MLS#: TB8461300
- County: PINELLAS
- City: DUNEDIN
- Zipcode: 34698
- Subdivision: Baywood Shores
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 536 Baywood Drive North, a beautifully refreshed home in the heart of Dunedin where thoughtful upgrades meet timeless Florida charm!
This residence has been extensively updated to offer
Single Family
- Price: $810,000.00
- Price sqft: $277.78 / sqft
- Previous Price: $863,000
- Last Price Change: 03/27/26
- Days On Market: 60
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2916
- Acreage: 0.40 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: CanalAccess
- Year Built: 1975
MLS#: 786747
- County: BAY
- City: Lynn Haven
- Zipcode: 32444
- Subdivision: Baywood Shores Estates
- Elementary School: Lynn Haven
- Middle School: Mowat
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: Anchor Realty Florida
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
One level. One Owner. Built to be lived in and loved for generations. This WATERFRONT OPPORTUNITY now offers a brighter, more inviting feel. The interior enhancements complements the home's true coast
Single Family
- Price: $744,000.00
- Price sqft: $297.01 / sqft
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2505
- Acreage: 0.47 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Seawall
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: 788443
- County: BAY
- City: Lynn Haven
- Zipcode: 32444
- Subdivision: Baywood Shores Estates
- Elementary School: Lynn Haven
- Middle School: Mowat
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Positioned along a deep water canal on a quiet dead end, oak canopied street, 4439 Vista Lane offers a relaxed waterfront setting designed for both everyday comfort and life on the water. Located in t
Single Family
- Price: $729,900.00
- Price sqft: $297.43 / sqft
- Days On Market: 74
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2454
- Acreage: 0.40 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Seawall
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: 785918
- County: BAY
- City: Lynn Haven
- Zipcode: 32444
- Subdivision: Baywood Shores Est Unit 4
- Elementary School: Lynn Haven
- Middle School: Mowat
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: Own It Real Estate LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your waterfront dream home on highly desirable North Bay! This remarkable canal front property offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle with direct access to the water, a private inground pool
Land
- Price: $699,000.00
- Previous Price: $775,000
- Last Price Change: 05/05/26
- Days On Market: 67
- Acreage: 0.76 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bayfront,GulfAccess,Seawall
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 786358
- County: BAY
- City: Lynn Haven
- Zipcode: 32444
- Subdivision: Baywood Shores Estates
- Elementary School: Lynn Haven
- Middle School: Mowat
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: Corcoran Reverie
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Incredible WATERFRONT OPPORTUNITY offering .76 ACRES of pristine, pure Bay views and approximately 232 feet of water frontage. This is the perfect homesite to build the forever dream waterfront home i
Single Family
- Price: $679,000.00
- Price sqft: $316.55 / sqft
- Previous Price: $689,000
- Last Price Change: 05/02/26
- Days On Market: 49
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 2145
- Acreage: 0.37 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Seawall
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: 787295
- County: BAY
- City: Lynn Haven
- Zipcode: 32444
- Subdivision: Baywood Shores Estates
- Elementary School: Lynn Haven
- Middle School: Mowat
- High School: Mosley
- Provided by: Legacy Premier Agency
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Renovated waterfront home with Gulf access located in the coveted Northshore area. The home features a brand new saltwater pool and is situated on a 0.34 acre corner lot. Beautifully updated all brick