- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Allenwood
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $988,500.00
- Price sqft: $484.08 / sqft
- Days On Market: 83
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2042
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1955
MLS#: R11165088
- County: Broward
- City: Fort Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33304
- Subdivision: Allenwood Add
- Elementary School: Bennett
- Middle School: Sunrise
- High School: Fort Lauderdale
- Provided by: Florida Homes Realty & Mortgag
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Rare Poinsettia Heights private compound generating $6,650/monthlive in one residence while maintaining two established income streams. This fully renovated duplex offers exceptional flexibility with
Single Family
- Price: $732,000.00
- Price sqft: $98.85 / sqft
- Previous Price: $735,000
- Last Price Change: 02/28/26
- Days On Market: 174
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 7405
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2016
MLS#: V4946028
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: ORMOND BEACH
- Zipcode: 32174
- Subdivision: Allenwood
- Elementary School: Ormond Beach Elem
- Middle School: Ormond Beach
- High School: Seabreeze
- Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
- DMCA Notice
Discover a RARE opportunity to own a STUNNING custom POOL home in the heart of Ormond Beach. Built in 2016 by a HIGHLY respected contractor as his personal residence, this property showcases superior
Single Family
- Price: $312,000.00
- Price sqft: $240.74 / sqft
- Previous Price: $317,900
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 124
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1296
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1963
MLS#: C7519704
- County: SARASOTA
- City: ENGLEWOOD
- Zipcode: 34223
- Subdivision: Allenwood
- Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Live the beach lifestyle furnished coastal bungalow just minutes to manasota key & englewood beach! Welcome to 70 virginia ct, a move in ready florida retreat offering the relaxed coastal living buye
Single Family
- Price: $255,000.00
- Price sqft: $132.26 / sqft
- Days On Market: 37
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1928
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1958
MLS#: TB8494609
- County: SARASOTA
- City: ENGLEWOOD
- Zipcode: 34223
- Subdivision: Allenwood
- Provided by: STATEWIDE PREMIER PROPERTIES
- DMCA Notice
Opportunity knocks in sunny Englewood! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home at 75 Virginia Ct offers incredible potential for investors or buyers looking to create their dream Florida retreat. Featuring a
Townhome
- Price: $2,500.00
- Price sqft: $3.54 / sqft
- Days On Market: 76
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 707
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: R11166960
- County: Broward
- City: Fort Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33304
- Subdivision: Allenwood Add
- Elementary School: Bennett
- Middle School: Sunrise
- High School: Fort Lauderdale
- Provided by: Florida Homes Realty & Mortgag
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Beautiful 1BR/1BA in the heart of Fort Lauderdale! Just 2 miles from the beach, Las Olas, and downtown. This furnished, turn key home features parking for 2+ cars, a private fully fenced pavered patio
Single Family
- Price: $2,000.00
- Price sqft: $1.28 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,100
- Last Price Change: 09/17/25
- Days On Market: 359
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1562
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1956
MLS#: R11091833
- County: Broward
- City: Fort Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33304
- Subdivision: Allenwood Add
- Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
- DMCA Notice
Just remodeled 1/1 in Poinsettia Heights. East Fort Lauderdale close to beach. Price listed is for unfurnished annual lease. Shorter terms considered
, Price determined by time of year and length o
Single Family
- Price: $1,800.00
- Price sqft: $1.15 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,900
- Last Price Change: 09/17/25
- Days On Market: 238
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1562
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1956
MLS#: R11092022
- County: Broward
- City: Fort Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33304
- Subdivision: Allenwood Add
- Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
- DMCA Notice
NEWLY RENOVATED STUDIO APARMENT IN POINSIETTIA HEIGHTS. Price listed is for annual lease, electric and water included. Will consider shorter stays, could be furnished as well. Price determined by leng
Single Family
- Price: $1,500.00
- Price sqft: $0.62 / sqft
- Days On Market: 5
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2432
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1954
MLS#: B26025952
- County: Broward
- City: Fort Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33305
- Subdivision: Allenwood Add 30 2 B
- Elementary School: Bennett
- Middle School: Sunrise
- High School: Fort Lauderdale
- Provided by: First Choice Realty, LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Rare find fully furnished studio/efficiency with all utilities included in the rent located close to fort lauderdale beach. Rent includes electricity, water, sewer, gas, and high speed internet. Excel
- 1
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am
©2006-2026 brokerIDXsites.com - https://brokerIDXsites.com