- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Zipcode = 32724
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $2,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $237.07 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,400,000
- Last Price Change: 01/13/26
- Days On Market: 295
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 9280
- Acreage: 2.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: O6326712
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32724
- Subdivision: Taylor Woods
- Elementary School: Freedom Elem
- Middle School: Deland
- High School: Deltona
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to a private luxury estate at the end of a peaceful cul de sac in the exclusive gated enclave of Taylor Woods. On 2.5 manicured acres, this custom built masterpiece delivers a rare blend of ti
Land
- Price: $1,400,000.00
- Days On Market: 120
- Acreage: 1.67 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 1221593
- County: Volusia
- City: DeLand
- Zipcode: 32724
- Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
- Provided by: SVN Alliance Commercial Real Estate Advisors
- DMCA Notice
1.67 acre corner lot across 3 parcels on busy International Speedway Blvd (US 92) in Deland, FL
close proximity to many national retailers
C 2 Zoning allows a wide variety of uses
28,000 VPD
Single Family
- Price: $1,399,999.00
- Price sqft: $185.90 / sqft
- Days On Market: 371
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 7531
- Acreage: 2.65 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1966
MLS#: V4942014
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32724
- Subdivision: Lake Talmadge Lake Front
- Provided by: GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Discover a one of a kind, lake front multi generational estate! This exceptional property offers a rare blend of privacy, comfort, and versatility. It truly has it all! Set lake front on Lake Talmad
Single Family
- Price: $1,385,000.00
- Price sqft: $202.63 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,450,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 148
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 6835
- Acreage: 1.01 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: V4946170
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32724
- Subdivision: Lymans Winnemissett
- Elementary School: Blue Lake Elem
- Middle School: Deland
- High School: Deland
- Provided by: KEMP REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
**Luxurious Lakefront Living on Majestic Lake Winnemissett**
Discover this retreat like setting on DeLands stunning Lake Winnemissett, an expansive 173 acre boatable paradise! Immerse yourself in the
Single Family
- Price: $1,100,000.00
- Price sqft: $664.25 / sqft
- Days On Market: 63
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1656
- Acreage: 5.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: 1223943
- County: Volusia
- City: DeLand
- Zipcode: 32724
- Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
- Provided by: Southern Exclusive Realty Corp
- DMCA Notice
Check out this rare opportunity to own acreage that is agriculturally zoned within minutes to Downtown Deland that is set up to be a horticulturists dream! This property features a 70 x 30 metal build
Single Family
- Price: $1,100,000.00
- Price sqft: $664.25 / sqft
- Days On Market: 63
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1656
- Acreage: 5.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: V4947779
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32724
- Provided by: SOUTHERN EXCLUSIVE REALTY CORP
- DMCA Notice
Check out this rare opportunity to own acreage that is agriculturally zoned within minutes to Downtown Deland that is set up to be a horticulturists dream! This property features a 70 x 30 metal buil
Land
- Price: $1,025,000.00
- Previous Price: $1,100,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 83
- Acreage: 22.30 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: V4947420
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32724
- Subdivision: Domingo Reyes Grant
- Provided by: LPT REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Just listed! 22.30 acres currently zoned agricultural, featuring well maintained fields and fully fenced. Conveniently located minutes from Downtown DeLand, SunRail, Amtrak, and the St. Johns River. I
Single Family
- Price: $995,000.00
- Price sqft: $416.32 / sqft
- Days On Market: 45
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2390
- Acreage: 10.68 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: V4948178
10.6 Acres with Updated 2 Story Brick Home, Pool, Workshop & Income Producing Nursery. Exceptional opportunity to own a well maintained home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,388 sq ft of livin
Multi-Family
- Price: $960,000.00
- Previous Price: $970,000
- Last Price Change: 04/16/26
- Days On Market: 476
- Bedrooms: 12
- Baths: 6
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: O6273286
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32724
- Subdivision: Ballard Heights In Deanburg 04
- Provided by: SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
- DMCA Notice
Great Income Generator,Easy to manage,Great Location,Close to the college,5 of the 6 units have had the interiors updated,all units have separate electric meters. Great approx 7% cap rate Plus a fe
Land
- Price: $900,000.00
- Acreage: 16.41 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: V4923661
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32724
- Provided by: THE BAUMGARTNER COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
16.41 Acre Corner Lot with Favorable Residential Zoning for Development.