- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Zipcode = 32641
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $1,750,000.00
- Previous Price: $1,650,000
- Last Price Change: 03/30/26
- Days On Market: 83
- Acreage: 11.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM719105
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32641
- Provided by: MARTY & HUGGINS REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Multi Family Land Engineer indicates 132+ Units can be built. Water is close, Sewer will be a long run, but accounted in Sales Price.
Land
- Price: $1,275,000.00
- Days On Market: 533
- Acreage: 4.66 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: G5089792
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32641
- Subdivision: New Gville Davis Rep L 57 58
- Provided by: HIGH RIDGE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One and Half miles to city hall and two and half miles to the University, four and half to VA and Shands Hospital. Property is located in the Gainesville Enterprise Zone (Discount Permitting, develop
Land
- Price: $675,000.00
- Days On Market: 182
- Acreage: 13.06 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: GC535376
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32641
- Subdivision: New Gville
- Elementary School: Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
- DMCA Notice
Multi family development site located in a Florida Housing Finance Corp. qualified census tract, Choice Neighborhood and Opportunity Zone. The property is zoned for multi family and single family deve
Single Family
- Price: $350,000.00
- Price sqft: $156.81 / sqft
- Days On Market: 36
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2232
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1976
MLS#: OM721846
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32641
- Subdivision: Lakeview Estates
- Provided by: COOKIE KING REAL ESTATE, INC
- DMCA Notice
Discover affordable lakefront living just minutes from Gainesville! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space and a setting thats har
Single Family
- Price: $325,000.00
- Price sqft: $108.77 / sqft
- Previous Price: $349,900
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 181
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2988
- Acreage: 0.67 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: GC535385
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32641
- Subdivision: Goss Add To Gville Rep E 210
- Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome home to Florida living at its finest. Situated on a rare double lot spanning .67 acres, this property delivers the kind of space, privacy and outdoor freedom that defines the best of life. The
Single Family
- Price: $315,000.00
- Price sqft: $187.50 / sqft
- Days On Market: 129
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1680
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: GC536267
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32641
- Subdivision: New Gv Wards Rep
- Elementary School: Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: CROSS KEYS REALTY, INC.
- DMCA Notice
NEW CONSTRUCTION!! Come and see this 3 Bedroom 2 full Bath home that sits just minutes away from Downtown Gainesville. Open floor plan with an island and Granite countertops. Luxury vinyl plank floori
Land
- Price: $299,999.00
- Days On Market: 225
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: GC534308
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32641
- Subdivision: New Gainesville Rep
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
Dont miss this prime development opportunity in the thriving New Gainesville neighborhood. This 0.17 acre vacant lot is zoned U6 (Urban 6), offering exceptional flexibility for a wide range of project
Single Family
- Price: $279,900.00
- Price sqft: $182.82 / sqft
- Previous Price: $285,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 82
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1531
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: GC537662
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32641
- Subdivision: Ward Rpt
- Elementary School: Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Gainesville
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
Looking for a turnkey, move in ready home just minutes from downtown Gainesville and the University of Florida? Youve found it. Exceptionally crafted in 2024, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 ba
Multi-Family
- Price: $265,900.00
- Price sqft: $164.14 / sqft
- Previous Price: $279,900
- Last Price Change: 08/04/25
- Days On Market: 425
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1620
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: GC529038
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32641
- Subdivision: Hammock Oaks
- Elementary School: Lake Forest
- Middle School: Abraham Lincoln
- High School: Eastside
- Provided by: MITCHELL REALTY SERVICES INC
- DMCA Notice
Income Producing Duplex in Hammock Oaks A Smart Investment Opportunity!
Discover this fantastic 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex in the desirable Hammock Oaks community! This income producing property
Single Family
- Price: $260,000.00
- Previous Price: $265,000
- Last Price Change: 03/10/26
- Days On Market: 116
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1961
MLS#: GC536499
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32641
- Subdivision: Lincoln Estates
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Excellent opportunity in Gainesville! This beautifully renovated block home offers the perfect combination of comfort, location, and value. The property features a bonus room that provides additional