- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Westwood Heights
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $619,900.00
- Price sqft: $233.22 / sqft
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2658
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1957
MLS#: B26016101
- County: Broward
- City: Fort Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33312
- Subdivision: Melrose Park Sec 7
- Elementary School: Westwood Heights
- Middle School: Parkway
- High School: South Plantation
- Provided by: VantaSure Realty LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Architectural beauty. Mid Century Modern 3 2 2 pool home in Melrose Park. 1682 sq ft under air. 2102 adjusted sq ft. 1/4 acre corner lot. Terrazzo floors, large covered front & rear porch, large laund
Single Family
- Price: $599,999.00
- Price sqft: $322.23 / sqft
- Previous Price: $625,000
- Last Price Change: 04/01/26
- Days On Market: 53
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 1862
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: B26004823
- County: Broward
- City: Fort Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33312
- Subdivision: Melrose Park Section 3
- Elementary School: Westwood Heights
- Middle School: Parkway
- High School: South Plantation
- Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Experience modern luxury in this oversized 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2022, located in a serene Fort Lauderdale neighborhood just minutes from Las Olas Boulevard and major highways. The home
Single Family
- Price: $559,900.00
- Price sqft: $267.77 / sqft
- Days On Market: 43
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2091
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1957
MLS#: B26008723
- County: Broward
- City: Fort Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33312
- Subdivision: Melrose Park Estates
- Elementary School: Westwood Heights
- Middle School: Parkway
- High School: Stranahan
- Provided by: Home Free Today Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Spacious five bedroom, two bath single family home in the Melrose Park neighborhood, directly across from the historic St. Thomas Aquinas football stadium. This nicely appointed property offers update
Single Family
- Price: $515,000.00
- Price sqft: $272.49 / sqft
- Days On Market: 21
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1890
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: B26018329
- County: Broward
- City: Fort Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33312
- Subdivision: Park Plaza
- Elementary School: Westwood Heights
- Middle School: Parkway
- High School: Stranahan
- Provided by: Real Estate 4 All LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Discover this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence nestled in the sought after Park Plaza neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale. Enjoy the benefits of solar panels, offering substantial sa
Single Family
- Price: $469,000.00
- Price sqft: $285.80 / sqft
- Days On Market: 33
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1641
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1956
MLS#: B26013089
- County: Broward
- City: Fort Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33312
- Subdivision: Melrose Park Estates
- Elementary School: Westwood Heights
- Middle School: Parkway
- High School: Stranahan
- Provided by: CJM Realty Inc
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
NO HOA!Great location with easy access to major highways and the airport! Thi charming 3 bedroom home features a bonus room that can be used as a 4th bedroom, den, or officeperfect for flexible living
Single Family
- Price: $458,800.00
- Previous Price: $468,800
- Last Price Change: 02/24/26
- Days On Market: 152
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: F10540606
- County: Broward
- City: Fort Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33312
- Subdivision: Midland 38 25 B
- Elementary School: Westwood Heights
- Middle School: Parkway
- High School: Stranahan
- Provided by: Zamor Real Estate Group, LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
NICE 3 BEDROOMS,2 BATHROOMS AND BEAUTIFUL POOL IN A QUIET AND PEACEFUL NEIGHBORWOOD CLOSED TO MAJOR SUPER MARKETS AND I 95 OF FORTLAUDERDALEseller is offering $5000 towards buyer closing cost.
Single Family
- Price: $449,900.00
- Price sqft: $182.59 / sqft
- Previous Price: $459,900
- Last Price Change: 01/21/26
- Days On Market: 223
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2464
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1957
MLS#: R11116474
- County: Broward
- City: Fort Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33312
- Subdivision: Melrose Park Sec 8
- Elementary School: Westwood Heights
- Middle School: Parkway
- High School: South Plantation
- Provided by: SVC Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Roof is 1.5 yrs old. Bathrooms are renovated. Listing agent will be present at all showings. call agent to show.
Single Family
- Price: $429,900.00
- Price sqft: $335.86 / sqft
- Days On Market: 39
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1280
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1956
MLS#: B26010968
- County: Broward
- City: Fort Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33312
- Subdivision: Melrose Park Estates
- Elementary School: Westwood Heights
- Middle School: Parkway
- High School: Stranahan
- Provided by: LoKation
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your private oasis in the heart of Fort Lauderdale! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and peace of mind. Rest easy knowing the roof
Single Family
- Price: $425,000.00
- Price sqft: $384.96 / sqft
- Previous Price: $435,000
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 29
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1104
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1954
MLS#: B26003159
- County: Broward
- City: Fort Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33312
- Subdivision: Breezyway Manor Add
- Elementary School: Westwood Heights
- Middle School: Parkway
- High School: South Plantation
- Provided by: Realty 100
- DMCA Notice
Fully remodeled home in the heart of Fort Lauderdale! This unique property features a spacious main house with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, plus a separate 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom efficiency with its own
Single Family
- Price: $399,900.00
- Price sqft: $293.18 / sqft
- Previous Price: $420,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 28
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1364
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1955
MLS#: B26015311
- County: Broward
- City: Fort Lauderdale
- Zipcode: 33312
- Subdivision: Melrose Park Sec 5
- Elementary School: Westwood Heights
- Middle School: Parkway
- High School: South Plantation
- Provided by: One Sotheby's International Re
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a well maintained home in Fort Lauderdale, perfect for both first time buyers and savvy investors. Situated in a prime location, close to major expressway