- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Sorrento
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $6,200,000.00
- Days On Market: 105
- Acreage: 58.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6377418
- County: LAKE
- City: SORRENTO
- Zipcode: 32776
- Elementary School: Sorrento
- Middle School: Mount Dora
- High School: Mount Dora
- Provided by: IRG/RESIDENTIAL INC
- DMCA Notice
Discover 58 Acres of Estate Housing Land Where Serenity Meets Connectivity!
This stunning 58 acre parcel offers a rare blend of natural tranquility and unbeatable accessibility.
Strategically p
Single Family
- Price: $2,319,000.00
- Price sqft: $387.73 / sqft
- Days On Market: 18
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5981
- Acreage: 0.74 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: G5111334
- County: LAKE
- City: SORRENTO
- Zipcode: 32776
- Subdivision: Heathrow Country Estate
- Elementary School: Sorrento
- Middle School: Mount Dora
- High School: Mount Dora
- Provided by: DW&CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to luxury living in the prestigious Red Tail Golf Club community of Sorrento, Floridaan upscale, gated golf neighborhood known for its elegance, privacy, and prime location. Conveniently situa
Single Family
- Price: $1,599,000.00
- Price sqft: $266.19 / sqft
- Days On Market: 33
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6007
- Acreage: 0.57 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: O6392852
- County: LAKE
- City: SORRENTO
- Zipcode: 32776
- Subdivision: Heathrow Country Estate Homes
- Elementary School: Sorrento
- High School: Mount Dora
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
- DMCA Notice
$1 million views alone cannot compare to this Custom Built estate by: John Irvin, where this unrivaled grand residence in Central Florida is state of the art, with brand new luxury finishes and sophis
Single Family
- Price: $1,550,000.00
- Price sqft: $249.80 / sqft
- Days On Market: 12
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6205
- Acreage: 1.09 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: O6403818
- County: LAKE
- City: SORRENTO
- Zipcode: 32776
- Subdivision: Heathrow Country Estate
- Elementary School: Sorrento
- Middle School: Mount Dora
- High School: Mount Dora
- Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 26023 Estates Ridge Drive, a rare offering on one of the most coveted streets in the RedTail community. This Arthur Rutenberg custom estate, built in 2019 and offered to the market for the
Single Family
- Price: $1,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $223.81 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5585
- Acreage: 0.49 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2017
MLS#: O6403082
- County: LAKE
- City: SORRENTO
- Zipcode: 32776
- Subdivision: Heathrow Country Estate
- Elementary School: Sorrento
- Middle School: Mount Dora
- High School: Mount Dora
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this exceptional 5 bed luxury estate in Sorrento located in the gated Redtail Golf and Country Club, perfectly positioned on the 3rd green with sweeping golf course views. Offering over 4,1
Single Family
- Price: $1,150,000.00
- Price sqft: $232.18 / sqft
- Days On Market: 47
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4953
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2015
MLS#: O6393907
- County: LAKE
- City: SORRENTO
- Zipcode: 32776
- Subdivision: Heathrow Country Estate
- Elementary School: Sorrento
- Middle School: Mount Dora
- High School: Mount Dora
- Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 32049 Red Tail Boulevard, an exceptional former model home by K. Hovnanian, positioned on the 11th green in the gated RedTail Community. This 4 bedroom home showcases soaring 14 foot ceilin
Single Family
- Price: $994,999.00
- Price sqft: $229.10 / sqft
- Previous Price: $999,999
- Last Price Change: 03/14/26
- Days On Market: 232
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4343
- Acreage: 0.40 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: O6346583
- County: LAKE
- City: SORRENTO
- Zipcode: 32776
- Subdivision: Heathrow Country Estate
- Elementary School: Sorrento
- Middle School: Mount Dora
- High School: Mount Dora
- Provided by: REALTY HUB
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 25551 Hawks Run Lane, an exquisite 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom estate nestled in the beautiful Red Tail Estate Homes community of Sorrento, Florida. This luxurious 4,343 square foot residence,
Single Family
- Price: $979,000.00
- Price sqft: $184.65 / sqft
- Days On Market: 77
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 5302
- Acreage: 0.51 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: O6385306
- County: LAKE
- City: SORRENTO
- Zipcode: 32776
- Subdivision: Heathrow Country Estate
- Elementary School: Sorrento
- Middle School: Mount Dora
- High School: Mount Dora
- Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 25620 Grandview Pointe! This home is custom built, never before listed, and sits on a golf front homesite in the gated community of RedTail. Situated on over half an acre with sweeping view
Single Family
- Price: $895,000.00
- Price sqft: $258.37 / sqft
- Previous Price: $949,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 53
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3464
- Acreage: 0.39 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: O6391160
- County: LAKE
- City: SORRENTO
- Zipcode: 32776
- Subdivision: Heathrow Country Estate
- Elementary School: Sorrento
- Middle School: Mount Dora
- High School: Mount Dora
- Provided by: DAHLIA REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
*** Wake Up to Fairway Views & Sunset Evenings in This Stunning RedTail Retreat ***
Welcome to Red Tail Retreat, an exceptional golf front residence located inside the prestigious gated RedTail Golf
Single Family
- Price: $875,000.00
- Price sqft: $233.09 / sqft
- Days On Market: 103
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3754
- Acreage: 0.53 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2018
MLS#: O6377050
- County: LAKE
- City: SORRENTO
- Zipcode: 32776
- Subdivision: Heathrow Country Estate
- Elementary School: Sorrento
- Middle School: Mount Dora
- High School: Mount Dora
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Lake and golf views! Breathtaking panoramic views from nearly every room define this beautiful 2018 custom built 3 bedroom, 3 bath home plus bonus room and office, set on a highly sought after premium
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am
©2006-2026 brokerIDXsites.com - https://brokerIDXsites.com