- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Inwood Elem
- Listing Status = Active
Multi-Family
- Price: $480,000.00
- Previous Price: $498,999
- Last Price Change: 12/12/25
- Days On Market: 452
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Acreage: 0.33 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1956
MLS#: TB8349640
- County: POLK
- City: WINTER HAVEN
- Zipcode: 33881
- Subdivision: Haven Shores
- Elementary School: Inwood Elem
- Middle School: Stambaugh
- High School: Winter Haven Senior
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Income Generating Property with Two In Law Suites, sitting on a huge lot with a pool!! Maximize your rental income potential with this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property, featuring a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom
Single Family
- Price: $480,000.00
- Price sqft: $195.52 / sqft
- Previous Price: $498,999
- Last Price Change: 12/13/25
- Days On Market: 671
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2455
- Acreage: 0.33 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1956
MLS#: T3540117
- County: POLK
- City: WINTER HAVEN
- Zipcode: 33881
- Subdivision: Haven Shores
- Elementary School: Inwood Elem
- Middle School: Stambaugh
- High School: Winter Haven Senior
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Stunning renovated 4 bedroom 3 bathroom property is move in ready with a new roof, upgraded plumbing and electrical, new gutters, impact windows and doors. Giving you peace of mind from the start. The
Single Family
- Price: $360,000.00
- Price sqft: $205.71 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1750
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1925
MLS#: L4961741
- County: POLK
- City: WINTER HAVEN
- Zipcode: 33881
- Subdivision: Kenilworth Park
- Elementary School: Inwood Elem
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Winter Haven Senior
- Provided by: THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
- DMCA Notice
Mediterranean Revival residence combining historic charm, remarkable updates, and an ideal Central Florida location. Welcome to 1806 17th St NW in the "Chain of Lakes City" of Winter Haven.
Discove
Single Family
- Price: $315,000.00
- Price sqft: $169.72 / sqft
- Previous Price: $320,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 77
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1856
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1948
MLS#: L4959592
- County: POLK
- City: WINTER HAVEN
- Zipcode: 33881
- Elementary School: Inwood Elem
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Winter Haven Senior
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
- DMCA Notice
***PRICE DECREASE +++ SELLER IS OFFERING $5000 in seller concessions!!! This unique 2 story home in Winter Haven is full of character and charm, located just three houses down from scenic Lake Elbert.
Single Family
- Price: $309,000.00
- Price sqft: $123.21 / sqft
- Previous Price: $312,000
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 139
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2508
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8458652
- County: POLK
- City: WINTER HAVEN
- Zipcode: 33880
- Subdivision: West Winter Haven
- Elementary School: Inwood Elem
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Winter Haven Senior
- Provided by: SIVEN PREMIER REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
NO HOA | NO CDD | Move In Ready New Construction!
Welcome to this beautifully built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home offering 2,063 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space and a 2 car garage in g
Single Family
- Price: $285,000.00
- Price sqft: $114.00 / sqft
- Days On Market: 189
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2500
- Acreage: 0.06 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: L4956453
- County: POLK
- City: WINTER HAVEN
- Zipcode: 33881
- Elementary School: Inwood Elem
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Winter Haven Senior
- Provided by: HOMETRUST REAL ESTATE & PTY MGT
- DMCA Notice
Move in ready and located on the Winter Haven Chain of Lakes! Welcome to the gated community of Casarena on the Lakes. This well designed and meticulously maintained home is set up just right for indo
Single Family
- Price: $285,000.00
- Price sqft: $164.46 / sqft
- Days On Market: 182
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1733
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: L4957126
- County: POLK
- City: WINTER HAVEN
- Zipcode: 33880
- Subdivision: Lake Deer
- Elementary School: Inwood Elem
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Winter Haven Senior
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
PRE FORECLOSURE 3 Bedroom/2 Bath Home in a gated community. This home is only 4 years old, but it needs a lot of cosmetic work. The Buyers may assume the current mortgage at 3% interest.
Single Family
- Price: $269,990.00
- Price sqft: $148.92 / sqft
- Days On Market: 12
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1813
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1953
MLS#: S5148769
- County: POLK
- City: WINTER HAVEN
- Zipcode: 33881
- Subdivision: Hutton Rep
- Elementary School: Inwood Elem
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Winter Haven Senior
- Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
- DMCA Notice
"Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 3 full bath home nestled in the heart of Winter Haven! One of the bedrooms features a private entrance, making it perfect as an IN LAW SUITE, home office/studio, o
Single Family
- Price: $255,000.00
- Price sqft: $203.35 / sqft
- Previous Price: $265,000
- Last Price Change: 04/14/26
- Days On Market: 54
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1254
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: P4938186
- County: POLK
- City: WINTER HAVEN
- Zipcode: 33880
- Subdivision: Jan Phyl Village
- Elementary School: Inwood Elem
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Tenoroc Senior
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
- DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained three bedroom two bathroom gem offering comfort, charm, and everyday functionality! Situated on a spacious lot with a large front yard, this home features a
Land
- Price: $239,900.00
- Days On Market: 215
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: L4956494
- County: POLK
- City: WINTER HAVEN
- Zipcode: 33880
- Elementary School: Inwood Elem
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Winter Haven Senior
- Provided by: LAKE REGION REALTY CO
- DMCA Notice
Vacant building lot with over 100 feet of frontage on beautiful Lake Howard, part of the Winter Haven Chain of Lakes with no HOA! Bring your own builder to build the home of your dreams complete with