- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- City = Myakka City
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $5,610,000.00
- Days On Market: 176
- Acreage: 253.68 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8448889
- County: MANATEE
- City: MYAKKA CITY
- Zipcode: 34251
- Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
- DMCA Notice
Introducing a rare and expansive 255 tracts opportunity situated just two miles south of Myakka City and adjacent to the iconic Terranova Equestrian Ranch.
The land is subdivided into 255 acre p
Single Family
- Price: $5,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $779.63 / sqft
- Days On Market: 531
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6734
- Acreage: 5.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4630642
- County: MANATEE
- City: MYAKKA CITY
- Zipcode: 34251
- Subdivision: The Estates At Terranova
- Elementary School: Myakka City
- Middle School: Nolan
- High School: Lakewood Ranch
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to The Chloe, a dream home in The Estates at TerraNova equestrian community. This builder curated luxury home showcases meticulous design and exceptional craftsm
Single Family
- Price: $4,299,900.00
- Price sqft: $649.83 / sqft
- Days On Market: 43
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 6617
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4688045
- County: MANATEE
- City: MYAKKA CITY
- Zipcode: 34251
- Subdivision: 4820 Soleta
- Provided by: ELITE PROPERTIES LLC
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Currently under construction, the Sarina Model by John Cannon Homes is a striking expression of modern luxury within the private enclave of Soleta Golf Club.
Designed with an em
Land
- Price: $4,000,000.00
- Days On Market: 67
- Acreage: 6.37 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4684721
- County: MANATEE
- City: MYAKKA CITY
- Zipcode: 34251
- Subdivision: Pomello Park Continued
- Elementary School: Myakka City
- Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
- High School: Lakewood Ranch
- Provided by: KW SUNCOAST
- DMCA Notice
MLS Description SR 70 East Vacant Land for Sale
12.27 Acres | High Growth Corridor | Development & Estate Potential
Positioned in a rapidly expanding area, this 12.27 acre parcel presents a compelli
Land
- Price: $4,000,000.00
- Days On Market: 176
- Acreage: 161.35 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8448760
- County: MANATEE
- City: MYAKKA CITY
- Zipcode: 34251
- Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
- DMCA Notice
Introducing a rare and expansive 70 acre plus tracts opportunity situated just two miles south of Myakka City and adjacent to the iconic Terranova Equestrian Ranch.
The land is subdivided into 70
Single Family
- Price: $3,295,000.00
- Price sqft: $651.83 / sqft
- Days On Market: 126
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5055
- Acreage: 5.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4676962
- County: MANATEE
- City: MYAKKA CITY
- Zipcode: 34251
- Subdivision: The Estates At Terranova
- Elementary School: Myakka City
- Middle School: Nolan
- High School: Lakewood Ranch
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Meet the Carson builder curated home in The Estates at TerraNova. It is custom built, designer finished, and set on five acres of open space and quiet privacy. Built by preferred b
Single Family
- Price: $3,200,088.00
- Price sqft: $643.62 / sqft
- Days On Market: 48
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4972
- Acreage: 8.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4687231
- County: MANATEE
- City: MYAKKA CITY
- Zipcode: 34251
- Subdivision: Pomello Park
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing the Montville model byCanvas Estate Homes, a stunning pre construction opportunity located at 8015 Verna Bethany Road in Myakka City, Florida. This thoughtfu
Land
- Price: $3,200,000.00
- Days On Market: 67
- Acreage: 198.02 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: C7522168
- County: MANATEE
- City: MYAKKA CITY
- Zipcode: 34251
- Provided by: UNITED COUNTRY GULFLAND R.E.
- DMCA Notice
198 Acres Myakka City Ranch with Agriculture Zoning
Large tracts like this are becoming increasingly rare in Eastern Manatee County, and this one checks all the boxes. This exceptional 198 acre ranc
Single Family
- Price: $2,980,000.00
- Price sqft: $353.33 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,250,000
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 82
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 8
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 8434
- Acreage: 6.06 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: A4683096
- County: MANATEE
- City: MYAKKA CITY
- Zipcode: 34251
- Elementary School: Myakka City
- Middle School: Nolan
- High School: Lakewood Ranch
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to one of the most extraordinary private estates in the area. Positioned on six fully fenced acres of pristine land. From the moment you enter t
Single Family
- Price: $2,500,088.00
- Price sqft: $438.30 / sqft
- Days On Market: 48
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5704
- Acreage: 12.27 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4687234
- County: MANATEE
- City: MYAKKA CITY
- Zipcode: 34251
- Subdivision: Pomello Park
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing the South Bank model, a stunning pre construction opportunity located at 6305 253rd Street East in Myakka City, Florida. This thoughtfully designed home offe