- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Sussex Condo
- Listing Status = Active
Condominium
- Price: $170,000.00
- Price sqft: $188.26 / sqft
- Days On Market: 86
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 903
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: R11163870
- County: Palm Beach
- City: West Palm Beach
- Zipcode: 33417
- Subdivision: Century Village / Sussex Condo
- Building: Century Village / Sussex Condo
- Provided by: Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
For sale or rent a 2 BD, 1.5 Baths condo in a 55 Plus retirement community of Century Village, West Palm Beach. The condo was totally updated with expanded new white kitchen cabinets, new appliances,
Condominium
- Price: $115,000.00
- Price sqft: $148.58 / sqft
- Days On Market: 66
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 774
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: R11169628
- County: Palm Beach
- City: West Palm Beach
- Zipcode: 33417
- Subdivision: Sussex Condo
- Building: Sussex Condo
- Elementary School: Grassy Waters
- Middle School: Bear Lakes
- High School: Palm Beach Lakes
- Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Great opportunity for a primary home or INVESTMENT property that can be RENTED OUT right away! Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 and half bath FIRST FLOOR corner unit with a newer CENTRAL AC unit. Enjoy a nice mo
Condominium
- Price: $100,000.00
- Price sqft: $110.74 / sqft
- Previous Price: $125,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 40
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 903
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: B26010486
- County: Palm Beach
- City: West Palm Beach
- Zipcode: 33417
- Subdivision: Sussex Condo
- Building: Sussex Condo
- Elementary School: Grassy Waters
- Middle School: Bear Lakes
- High School: Palm Beach Lakes
- Provided by: Century 21 WC Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
This property is in a 55+ community located near I 95, the Turnpike, restaurants, and places of worship. It's in a community that offers a lot for 55+ residents. They have a beautiful clubhouse, pools
Condominium
- Price: $96,000.00
- Price sqft: $124.03 / sqft
- Days On Market: 36
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 774
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: B26011501
- County: Palm Beach
- City: West Palm Beach
- Zipcode: 33417
- Subdivision: Century Village Sussex Condo
- Building: Century Village Sussex Condo
- Elementary School: Grassy Waters
- Middle School: Bear Lakes
- High School: Palm Beach Lakes
- Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Lovely Location In 55+ Century Village! Bright & Cheerful FIRST FLOOR CORNER 1/1.5 With Pretty Garden Views! Neutral Tile Flooring Flows Throughout. Spacious Bedroom Suite With Wall of Closets, Full E
Condominium
- Price: $79,500.00
- Price sqft: $123.26 / sqft
- Previous Price: $83,000
- Last Price Change: 04/18/26
- Days On Market: 126
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 645
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: R11151655
- County: Palm Beach
- City: West Palm Beach
- Zipcode: 33417
- Subdivision: Sussex Condo
- Building: Sussex Condo
- Provided by: Global Properties Realty LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom condo in a well maintained 55+ community with resort style amenities. Bright open layout, remodeled kitchen, modern finishes, and abundant natural light. Ideally locate
Condominium
- Price: $79,000.00
- Price sqft: $94.50 / sqft
- Days On Market: 2
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 836
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: B26026614
- County: Palm Beach
- City: Palm Springs
- Zipcode: 33461
- Subdivision: Village Green Sussex Condo
- Building: Village Green Sussex Condo
- Elementary School: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
- Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm B
- High School: John I. Leonard
- Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to easy South Florida living in the 55+ community of Village Green Sussex in Palm Springs. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers an inviting layout with tile flooring throughou
Condominium
- Price: $49,900.00
- Price sqft: $77.36 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 645
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: B26026409
- County: Palm Beach
- City: West Palm Beach
- Zipcode: 33417
- Subdivision: Sussex Condo
- Building: Sussex Condo
- Elementary School: Grassy Waters
- Middle School: Bear Lakes
- High School: Palm Beach Lakes
- Provided by: Signature International RE
- DMCA Notice
Enjoy resort style living right from your doorstep. This is perfectly located within Century Village West Palm Beach. You can indulge yourself in your choice of Swimming Pools, Bocce Ball Courts, Te
Condominium
- Price: $1,500.00
- Price sqft: $1.94 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,600
- Last Price Change: 02/10/26
- Days On Market: 157
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 774
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: R11145776
- County: Palm Beach
- City: West Palm Beach
- Zipcode: 33417
- Subdivision: Sussex Condo
- Building: Sussex Condo
- Provided by: Home Sellers Market Inc.
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
COMPLETETELY REMODELED CORNER UNIT ONE BEDROOM AND 1.5 BATHS.
GREAT LOCATION WITH ALL THE AMENITIES THAT CENTURY VILLAGE HAS TO OFFER.
Condominium
- Price: $1,500.00
- Price sqft: $1.66 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,525
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 86
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 903
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: R11163852
- County: Palm Beach
- City: West Palm Beach
- Zipcode: 33417
- Subdivision: Century Village / Sussex Condo
- Building: Century Village / Sussex Condo
- Provided by: Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
For rent or sale a 2 BD, 1.5 Baths condo in a 55 Plus retirement community of Century Village, West Palm Beach. The condo was totally updated with expanded new white kitchen cabinets, new appliances,
Condominium
- Price: $1,500.00
- Price sqft: $2.33 / sqft
- Days On Market: 49
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 645
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: B26006228
- County: Palm Beach
- City: West Palm Beach
- Zipcode: 33417
- DMCA Notice
Peaceful & Lovely! For rent in 55+ Century Village! Enjoy the Ease of FIRST FLOOR Living in this Nicely Maintained 1/1 Condo. Neutral Tile Flooring Flows Throughout. Kitchen Features Newer Appliances.