- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Suburb Royal Sub
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $1,699,999.00
- Price sqft: $377.02 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,750,000
- Last Price Change: 04/20/26
- Days On Market: 225
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4509
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8431083
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33603
- Subdivision: Suburb Royal
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Located on one of the most desirable streets in Riverside Heights, this exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom new construction home offers 3,513 square feet of thoughtfully curated living in an X flood zo
Single Family
- Price: $1,690,000.00
- Price sqft: $380.72 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,695,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 73
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4439
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: TB8480176
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33602
- Subdivision: Suburb Royal
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
A home of rare presence and purpose, 2707 Ridgewood Avenue blends refined architecture with effortless livability in one of Tampas most established neighborhoods. Completed in 2023 by NEO, this five b
Single Family
- Price: $1,299,000.00
- Price sqft: $335.05 / sqft
- Days On Market: 39
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3877
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8493571
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33603
- Subdivision: Suburb Royal
- Elementary School: Graham
- Middle School: Stewart
- High School: Hillsborough
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Your Dream Home Awaits in Riverside Heights! This Mobley Custom Home, scheduled for completion in 2026, offers a thoughtful blend of modern design, quality construction, and functi
Single Family
- Price: $1,085,000.00
- Price sqft: $343.35 / sqft
- Days On Market: 27
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3160
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: TB8497713
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33603
- Subdivision: Suburb Royal Sub
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 1031 W Alfred St in the highly sought after Riverside Heights neighborhood! Built in 2020, this better than new 4BD/2.5BA home offers nearly 2,500 sq ft of thoughtfully upgraded living spac
Single Family
- Price: $675,000.00
- Price sqft: $248.99 / sqft
- Days On Market: 109
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Bldg sqft: 2711
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1954
MLS#: TB8462445
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33602
- Subdivision: Suburb Royal
- Elementary School: Graham
- Middle School: Stewart
- High School: Hillsborough
- Provided by: PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Urban living meets space, privacy, and efficiency in the heart of Tampa Heights. This rare 4 bedroom, 4 bath home offers an ideal blend of walkability, flexibility, and low maintenance living, just mi
Single Family
- Price: $550,000.00
- Price sqft: $465.71 / sqft
- Days On Market: 8
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1181
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1939
MLS#: TB8503696
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33602
- Subdivision: Suburb Royal
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
- DMCA Notice
Exceptional opportunity in the highly sought after Riverside Heights community of Tampa. This oversized homesite features a large lot with potential to be split, offering flexibility for future develo
Rental
- Price: $11,750.00
- Price sqft: $2.90 / sqft
- Previous Price: $12,000
- Last Price Change: 03/26/26
- Days On Market: 168
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4057
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: TB8449490
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33603
- Subdivision: Suburb Royal
- Provided by: IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
- DMCA Notice
Designed with modern living in mind, this spacious home features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 3,277 SqFt of open concept living. The double height ceilings, engineered hardwood flooring and impact rate
Rental
- Price: $4,500.00
- Price sqft: $1.43 / sqft
- Previous Price: $5,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 66
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3154
- Acreage: 0.38 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1945
MLS#: TB8481253
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33602
- Subdivision: Suburb Royal
- Provided by: REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Riverside Heights RENTAL available with HUGE YARD/LOT & upgrades. 3BR/OFFICE FLEX/2BA/2 Car Garage/.38 of an acre! Run! Don't walk! Ok...you can walk or bike too! Steps from the nationally ranked T
Rental
- Price: $2,595.00
- Price sqft: $1.37 / sqft
- Days On Market: 5
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1897
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1943
MLS#: TB8506022
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33603
- Subdivision: Suburb Royal
- Provided by: ADVANTAGE REALTY SERVICES, INC
- DMCA Notice
"Single Story" 1554 SqFt, Split Bedroom Plan, Living Room w/Hardwood Flooring, Dining Area, Eat in Kitchen, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Primary Suite with Wood Burning Fi
- 1