- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Stoneybrook Golf Country Club
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $929,000.00
- Price sqft: $229.04 / sqft
- Previous Price: $949,000
- Last Price Change: 04/24/26
- Days On Market: 112
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4056
- Acreage: 0.33 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: A4678913
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Stoneybrook Golf Country Club
- Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
- DMCA Notice
Large, updated Pool Home with Private Views! Must see this 4 bedroom plus Den home with 3 full baths. Brand new Tile Roof in fall 2025 and freshly painted, Brick Paver Driveway in 2026. Modern plank t
Single Family
- Price: $633,000.00
- Price sqft: $348.76 / sqft
- Previous Price: $634,988
- Last Price Change: 04/25/26
- Days On Market: 61
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1815
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: TB8484374
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Stoneybrook Golf Country Club
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
NEW PRICE on this stunning Forest Hills POOL HOME on the 5th Hole! Featuring a screened in panoramic pool/patio cage enclosure! This beautiful home is located in Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club, a p
Single Family
- Price: $625,000.00
- Price sqft: $213.38 / sqft
- Previous Price: $650,000
- Last Price Change: 04/07/26
- Days On Market: 76
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2929
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: A4683841
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Stoneybrook Golf Country Club
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club offers just under 2,100 sq. ft. of comfortable living space and is loaded with valuable upgrades. High impact
Single Family
- Price: $599,000.00
- Price sqft: $272.89 / sqft
- Previous Price: $625,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 31
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2195
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: A4689216
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Stoneybrook Golf Country Club
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
One of the best views in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club from this well maintained 2 bed 2 bath den and pool home. The open plan living area offers flexibility for lounge, dining and home office accom
Single Family
- Price: $597,000.00
- Price sqft: $200.00 / sqft
- Previous Price: $599,000
- Last Price Change: 03/23/26
- Days On Market: 174
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2985
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: A4668301
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Stoneybrook Golf Country Club
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Loft Villa. Located in a gated community, this residence offers the perfect
Single Family
- Price: $579,000.00
- Price sqft: $214.68 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2697
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: A4691885
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Stoneybrook Golf Country Club
- Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great Home with Westerly views of the 1st hole at this lovely Stoneybrook Golf Home! New roof in 2025! Updated exterior painting and landscaping. Open f
Single Family
- Price: $575,000.00
- Price sqft: $233.46 / sqft
- Days On Market: 104
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2463
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: A4679954
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Stoneybrook Golf Country Club
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
- DMCA Notice
VILLA ON FOREST HILLS CIR. at Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club, this well maintained residence offers 2 bedrooms, two baths, a den/office, a private pool, and a two car garage making this an exceptiona
Single Family
- Price: $529,000.00
- Price sqft: $201.91 / sqft
- Previous Price: $549,000
- Last Price Change: 04/25/26
- Days On Market: 76
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2620
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: A4683831
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Stoneybrook Golf Country Club
- Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
- DMCA Notice
Furnished Villa with updated roof and a short distance to community pool, new AC in 2025! Don't miss out on this great property that has 2 bedrooms plus Den Home with an additional airconditioned Flo
Condominium
- Price: $295,000.00
- Price sqft: $239.84 / sqft
- Previous Price: $305,000
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 179
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1230
- Acreage: 1.19 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: A4672094
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Stoneybrook Golf Country Club
- Building: Stoneybrook Golf Country Club
- Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully maintained, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, corner unit condo in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club where homeownership comes with an enviable lifestyle. Situated
Rental
- Price: $13,000.00
- Price sqft: $3.61 / sqft
- Previous Price: $12,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 322
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3601
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: A4656715
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Stoneybrook Golf Country Club
- Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
- DMCA Notice
RENTED FEBRUARY & MARCH 2027, NOT AVAILABLE OFF SEASON: Spacious single family home at Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club situated in the center of the cul de sac offers stunning views from the amazing