- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Prestancia
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,749,000.00
- Price sqft: $231.23 / sqft
- Days On Market: 75
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7564
- Acreage: 0.80 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: A4683982
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Prestancia
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
- DMCA Notice
Located in the celebrated gated community of Prestancia, this elegant estate offers refined Florida living on a spacious over sized private homesite. Featuring approximately 5,073 square feet, the res
Single Family
- Price: $1,650,000.00
- Price sqft: $308.70 / sqft
- Days On Market: 206
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5345
- Acreage: 0.54 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1993
MLS#: A4668962
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Prestancia M N And O Amd
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: U-HOME REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
This Fantastic Prestancia home, nestled in the heart of TPC Prestanciaa distinguished, gated golf community in Sarasotaboasts 4 spacious bedrooms, an office, and 3.5 bathrooms. Spanning almost 4,000 s
Single Family
- Price: $1,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $339.83 / sqft
- Days On Market: 100
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4414
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: A4679759
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Prestancia
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Positioned along the tenth fairway within the gates of the highly coveted Prestancia Golf & Country Club, this exceptional contemporary residence offers a rare opportunity to embrace refined luxury an
Single Family
- Price: $1,499,000.00
- Price sqft: $268.78 / sqft
- Days On Market: 7
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5577
- Acreage: 0.49 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: A4692377
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Prestancia
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to Prestancia, one of Sarasotas most prestigious gated golf communities. Priced to sell, this exceptional residence offers a rare opportunity to enjoy luxury living with added valuethe seller
Single Family
- Price: $995,000.00
- Price sqft: $245.86 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,025,000
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 101
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4047
- Acreage: 0.33 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: A4679916
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Prestancia
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
- DMCA Notice
Tucked within the gated Prestancia golf community, 4221 Escondito Circle offers three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space that blends arc
Condominium
- Price: $925,000.00
- Price sqft: $179.37 / sqft
- Days On Market: 663
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5157
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: A4617278
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Prestancia
- Building: Prestancia
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
This quaint villa in TPC Prestancia offers abundant space, forever water and golf course views, and the ease of maintenance free living. Set behind the gated entry of this lovely community, youll sens
Single Family
- Price: $850,000.00
- Price sqft: $189.61 / sqft
- Previous Price: $865,000
- Last Price Change: 04/24/26
- Days On Market: 202
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4483
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: A4669285
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Prestancia La Vista
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Experience effortless Florida living in this beautifully La Vista villa style 2 story home, ideally located in one of Prestancia s most desirable maintenance free communitiesjust a short walk to the T
Single Family
- Price: $775,000.00
- Price sqft: $194.58 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3983
- Acreage: 0.12 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: A4691149
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Prestanciavilla Las Palmeras
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
A truly striking, fully remodeled golf course residence where dramatic design meets effortless, maintenance free living. Completely reimagined and extensively remodeled within the past five years, thi
Single Family
- Price: $730,000.00
- Price sqft: $262.97 / sqft
- Days On Market: 412
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2776
- Acreage: 0.12 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: A4645986
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Prestancia Villa Deste
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
- DMCA Notice
BRAND NEW ROOF MARCH 2025. You will love this villa with two ensuites. The primary bedroom has a large walk in Cedar Closet and a comoletely remodeled Primary Bath with walk in custom rain shower and
Single Family
- Price: $650,000.00
- Price sqft: $179.61 / sqft
- Previous Price: $699,000
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 90
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3619
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: A4681895
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Prestanciavilla Deste
- Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Come see this gorgeous home in Villa DEste of the prestigious Prestancia community. This beautifully updated home offers a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings and effortless indoor outdoor l