- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Pine Island
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $3,250,000.00
- Previous Price: $2,950,000
- Last Price Change: 10/17/25
- Days On Market: 435
- Acreage: 1.43 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6286101
- County: BROWARD
- City: FORT LAUDERDALE
- Zipcode: 33328
- Subdivision: Pine Island Comm 16750 B
- Provided by: COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE PROF IN
- DMCA Notice
pleased to present this EXCELLENT development opportunity. This site has been approved for 20,000 SF office with 35' height restrictions + 4,800 SF of dining (No drive through) with an impressive 63
Single Family
- Price: $1,484,000.00
- Price sqft: $558.53 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,499,000
- Last Price Change: 03/23/26
- Days On Market: 57
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2657
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2015
MLS#: C7523384
- County: LEE
- City: ST JAMES CITY
- Zipcode: 33956
- Subdivision: Pine Island Shores
- Provided by: JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
- DMCA Notice
JUST REDUCED! Your Slice of Paradise Awaits! Step into this fully furnished, turnkey waterfront masterpiece and prepare to be swept away by breathtaking panoramic views of Pine Island Sound and Sanibe
Single Family
- Price: $1,295,000.00
- Price sqft: $544.12 / sqft
- Days On Market: 180
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2380
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: 2256644
- County: Hernando
- City: Weeki Wachee
- Zipcode: 34607
- Subdivision: Pine Island Replat
- Elementary School: Westside
- Middle School: Fox Chapel
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: Meridian Real Estate
- DMCA Notice
Florida's best kept secret!! Welcome to pine island, florida one of the last places on the gulf coast that still feels untouched. Getting here is half the magic: a drive down a quiet causeway, wate
Single Family
- Price: $1,295,000.00
- Price sqft: $488.13 / sqft
- Days On Market: 174
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2653
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: W7878693
- County: HERNANDO
- City: WEEKI WACHEE
- Zipcode: 34607
- Subdivision: Pine Island Rep
- Elementary School: Westside
- Middle School: Fox Chapel
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Florida's best kept secret!! Welcome to pine island, florida one of the last places on the gulf coast that still feels untouched. Getting here is half the magic: a drive down a quiet causeway, water
Land
- Price: $1,100,000.00
- Days On Market: 14
- Acreage: 3.40 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8501588
- County: HERNANDO
- City: WEEKI WACHEE
- Zipcode: 34607
- Subdivision: Pine Island
- Provided by: BLUEWATER BAY REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Situated on approximately 3.40 acres in the desirable Weeki Wachee waterfront corridor, this expensive property offers a rare opportunity to build a custom home tailored to your vision. This is a rare
Single Family
- Price: $975,000.00
- Price sqft: $338.54 / sqft
- Previous Price: $995,000
- Last Price Change: 02/19/26
- Days On Market: 277
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2880
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: A4660193
- County: LEE
- City: ST JAMES CITY
- Zipcode: 33956
- Subdivision: Pine Island Shores
- Provided by: RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
- DMCA Notice
Are you looking for the best boating and fishing experience in Florida? This home in Saint James, located just north of the Sanibel Causeway, is perfect for embracing a new boating lifestyle. It featu
Land
- Price: $899,900.00
- Days On Market: 21
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Freshwater
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4690740
- County: LEE
- City: MATLACHA
- Zipcode: 33993
- Subdivision: Pine Island Fill Sub
- Provided by: RE/MAX SUNSHINE
- DMCA Notice
Exceptional opportunity with prime commercial or single family home potential to own a rare waterfront parcel in the heart of Matlacha! Situated on over a acre, this unique property offers breathtaki
Single Family
- Price: $724,900.00
- Price sqft: $142.92 / sqft
- Days On Market: 15
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 5072
- Acreage: 1.38 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: G5111442
- County: LAKE
- City: LADY LAKE
- Zipcode: 32159
- Subdivision: Big Pine Island Sub
- Provided by: MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to the Tree House on the canal, leading to the Chain of Lakes, set on 1.37 acres on private Big Pine Island with only 13 homes. Step outside into your own nature filled retreat. This property
Single Family
- Price: $675,000.00
- Price sqft: $335.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2010
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: TB8503685
- County: HERNANDO
- City: WEEKI WACHEE
- Zipcode: 34607
- Subdivision: Pine Island Rep
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Auction Property. Auction held live on site at the house SAT May 30th at 1pm. List Price is the Opening Bid. Sold free and clear of all liens. Welcome to your dream coastal retreat on Pine Island in W
Single Family
- Price: $579,999.00
- Price sqft: $697.11 / sqft
- Previous Price: $614,999
- Last Price Change: 04/18/26
- Days On Market: 231
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 832
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: 2255769
- County: Hernando
- City: Weeki Wachee
- Zipcode: 34607
- Subdivision: Pine Island Replat
- Elementary School: Westside
- Middle School: Fox Chapel
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: Southern Coast to Country Rlty
- DMCA Notice
NEW PRICE REDUCTION! Check out this small island bungalow overlooking the beachfront and the open Gulf. This extraordinary location offers a rare opportunity to be amazed by spectacular sunsets and an