- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Lake Forest
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $2,399,000.00
- Price sqft: $594.11 / sqft
- Days On Market: 20
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4038
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6399931
- County: ORANGE
- City: WINTER PARK
- Zipcode: 32789
- Subdivision: Lake Forest Park
- Elementary School: Audubon Park K
- Middle School: Audubon Park K
- High School: Winter Park
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. A refined expression of new construction by LUIH Homes, this exceptional two story residence blends timeless architecture with thoughtfully curated modern living in one of Central
Single Family
- Price: $2,395,000.00
- Price sqft: $636.29 / sqft
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3764
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6396840
- County: ORANGE
- City: WINTER PARK
- Zipcode: 32789
- Subdivision: Lake Forest Park
- Elementary School: Audubon Park K
- Middle School: Audubon Park K
- High School: Winter Park
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Casa Noir Brand new construction custom home selected as a 2026 Parade of Homes showcase in Winter Park. 4 bedrooms. 4 full baths. Dedicated office. Loft. 2 car garage. Approximately 3,200 sq ft liv
Single Family
- Price: $1,998,000.00
- Price sqft: $259.18 / sqft
- Days On Market: 13
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 7709
- Acreage: 0.46 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2010
MLS#: O6398129
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: SANFORD
- Zipcode: 32771
- Subdivision: Lake Forest Sec 15
- Elementary School: Wilson
- Middle School: Sanford
- High School: Seminole
- Provided by: ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this stunning lakefront custom home located in the highly sought after guard gated community of Lake Forest. Offering 5 bedrooms plus a private office, this exceptional residence captures b
Single Family
- Price: $1,499,000.00
- Price sqft: $467.12 / sqft
- Days On Market: 55
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3209
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1969
MLS#: A4686652
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: Forest Lakes Cntry Club Estate
- Elementary School: Wilkinson
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
This completely reimagined residence in the desirable Forest Lakes Country Club community offers sweeping views of rolling greens and fairways. Every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded for modern l
Single Family
- Price: $1,275,000.00
- Price sqft: $147.08 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,350,000
- Last Price Change: 02/21/26
- Days On Market: 267
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 8669
- Acreage: 6.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2015
MLS#: W7878148
- County: HERNANDO
- City: BROOKSVILLE
- Zipcode: 34602
- Subdivision: Spring Lake Forest
- Provided by: 1% LISTS CENTRAL FLORIDA
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this extraordinary 5 bedroom, 4 full bath, 2 half bath heated pool home in the highly desirable Spring Lake Forest community truly your home in the sky! Custom built by a local architect w
Single Family
- Price: $1,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $254.83 / sqft
- Days On Market: 45
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4709
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: O6393794
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: SANFORD
- Zipcode: 32771
- Subdivision: Lake Forest Sec 9b
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
- DMCA Notice
Located in the beautiful guard gated Lake Forest community, this is a custom built home with tile roof, 3 way split open floor plan, travertine flooring in the formal living and dining room, kitchen a
Single Family
- Price: $1,159,000.00
- Price sqft: $225.49 / sqft
- Days On Market: 12
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5140
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: O6402136
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: SANFORD
- Zipcode: 32771
- Subdivision: Lake Forest Sec 12b
- Provided by: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this extensively upgraded and meticulously maintained residence. Tucked away in the prestigious community of Lake Forest in Sanford, this extraordinary home blends timeless elegance with mo
Single Family
- Price: $1,075,000.00
- Price sqft: $317.58 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,115,000
- Last Price Change: 04/23/26
- Days On Market: 127
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3385
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: O6370890
- County: SEMINOLE
- City: SANFORD
- Zipcode: 32771
- Subdivision: Lake Forest Sec 4a
- Provided by: SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
- DMCA Notice
Located in the sought after, guard gated Lake Forest community with evening security, this beautifully maintained home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, space, and resort style living. Featuring
Single Family
- Price: $899,900.00
- Price sqft: $454.95 / sqft
- Previous Price: $929,900
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 59
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1978
- Acreage: 0.54 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1958
MLS#: O6390670
- County: ORANGE
- City: WINTER PARK
- Zipcode: 32789
- Subdivision: Lake Forest Park
- Elementary School: Audubon Park K
- Middle School: Audubon Park K
- High School: Winter Park
- Provided by: TAL BUSIDAN PA
- DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to own a beautifully upgraded lakefront property on half acre in one of Winter Park's most desirable locations. This homesite offers the perfect setting to enjoy the current residence
Land
- Price: $899,900.00
- Previous Price: $929,900
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 31
- Acreage: 0.54 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6398302
- County: ORANGE
- City: WINTER PARK
- Zipcode: 32789
- Subdivision: Lake Forest Park
- Provided by: TAL BUSIDAN PA
- DMCA Notice
**BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME** A rare opportunity to secure over half an acre of lakefront land in one of Winter Parks most coveted residential corridors. NO HOA. Situated directly on Lake Forest, this 0.5