- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Heather Sound
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $225,000.00
- Price sqft: $142.68 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1577
- Acreage: 0.07 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: TB8505085
- County: HERNANDO
- City: WEEKI WACHEE
- Zipcode: 34613
- Subdivision: Heather Sound
- Provided by: FUTRELL REALTY, INC
- DMCA Notice
New roof in august 2024 and a/c in 2021
live the florida coastal dream in this artistic key west inspired waterfront retreat
welcome to one of the most unique villas within the sought after 55+ ma
Single Family
- Price: $188,888.00
- Price sqft: $143.53 / sqft
- Previous Price: $194,888
- Last Price Change: 05/05/26
- Days On Market: 31
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1316
- Acreage: 0.10 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: 2258853
- County: Hernando
- City: Weeki Wachee
- Zipcode: 34613
- Subdivision: Heather Sound
- Elementary School: Winding Water
- Middle School: Winding Waters
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
PRICE IMPROVEMENT. BEST PRICE IN HEATHER SOUND. Lakefront living in Heather Sound Private Dock and Extensive updates and upgrades!
Nestled on a serene lakefront in the sought after 55+ of the He
Single Family
- Price: $188,888.00
- Price sqft: $111.05 / sqft
- Previous Price: $194,888
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 28
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1701
- Acreage: 0.07 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: W7884791
- County: HERNANDO
- City: WEEKI WACHEE
- Zipcode: 34613
- Subdivision: Heather Sound
- Elementary School: Winding Waters K
- Middle School: Winding Waters K
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
PRICE IMPROVEMENT BEST PRICE IN HEATHER SOUND Lakefront living in Heather Sound Private Dock and Extensive updates and upgrades! Nestled on a serene lakefront in the sought after 55+ of the Heather S
Single Family
- Price: $185,000.00
- Price sqft: $144.64 / sqft
- Previous Price: $190,000
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 48
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1279
- Acreage: 0.12 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: 2258577
- County: Hernando
- City: Weeki Wachee
- Zipcode: 34613
- Subdivision: Heather Sound
- Elementary School: Winding Water
- Middle School: Fox Chapel
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
- DMCA Notice
This charming bungalow style villa is just as beautiful inside as it is outside, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a Florida Room, and a single car carport, all set against a peaceful backdrop of cons
Single Family
- Price: $185,000.00
- Price sqft: $109.15 / sqft
- Previous Price: $190,000
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 47
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1695
- Acreage: 0.12 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: W7884220
- County: HERNANDO
- City: WEEKI WACHEE
- Zipcode: 34613
- Subdivision: Heather Sound
- Elementary School: Winding Waters K
- Middle School: Fox Chapel
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming bungalow style villa is just as beautiful inside as it is outside, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a Florida Room, and a single car carp
- 1