- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Countryside University
- Listing Status = Active
Condominium
- Price: $195,900.00
- Price sqft: $166.44 / sqft
- Days On Market: 62
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Bldg sqft: 1177
- Acreage: 5.45 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: GC538396
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32608
- Subdivision: Countryside University
- Building: Countryside University
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to Countryside at the University, a beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4 bath condo ideally located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and major shopping areas. This freshl
Condominium
- Price: $189,000.00
- Price sqft: $160.58 / sqft
- Days On Market: 34
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Bldg sqft: 1177
- Acreage: 5.45 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: GC539185
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32608
- Subdivision: Countryside University
- Building: Countryside University
- Provided by: GARRETT REALTY
- DMCA Notice
This first floor 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom unit is ideally located near the University of Florida, Shands Hospital, as well as a variety of shopping and dining options. The kitchen is equipped with stainl
Condominium
- Price: $184,900.00
- Price sqft: $157.09 / sqft
- Days On Market: 60
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Bldg sqft: 1177
- Acreage: 5.45 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: GC538403
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32608
- Subdivision: Countryside University
- Building: Countryside University
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to Countryside at the University, a beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4 bath condo ideally located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and major shopping areas. This refres
Condominium
- Price: $183,000.00
- Price sqft: $155.48 / sqft
- Days On Market: 236
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Bldg sqft: 1177
- Acreage: 6.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: GC534141
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32608
- Subdivision: Countryside University
- Building: Countryside University
- Provided by: EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
- DMCA Notice
Come see this 4 bed/4 bath condo located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and more. The layout includes a large living/dining area, kitchen, covered porch with a storage c
Condominium
- Price: $182,400.00
- Price sqft: $154.97 / sqft
- Previous Price: $184,900
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 63
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Bldg sqft: 1177
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: GC538212
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32608
- Subdivision: Countryside At The University
- Building: Countryside At The University
- Elementary School: Idylwild
- Middle School: Kanapaha
- High School: Eastside
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fantastic opportunity to own a fully leased and furnished 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom ground floor condo in Countryside, just minutes from the University of F
Condominium
- Price: $181,000.00
- Price sqft: $153.78 / sqft
- Days On Market: 15
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Bldg sqft: 1177
- Acreage: 5.45 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: GC539812
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32608
- Subdivision: Countryside University
- Building: Countryside University
- Elementary School: Idylwild
- Middle School: Kanapaha
- High School: Eastside
- Provided by: MONARCH GAINESVILLE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
TOP FLOOR Furnished 4 bed/4 bath corner condo located just 1.5 miles from the University of Florida!
Countryside condos feature efficient, open concept floor plans with a living/dining area, a full
Rental
- Price: $2,000.00
- Price sqft: $1.70 / sqft
- Days On Market: 58
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Bldg sqft: 1177
- Acreage: 5.45 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: GC538498
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32608
- Subdivision: Countryside University
- Building: Countryside University
- Elementary School: Idylwild
- Middle School: Kanapaha
- High School: Eastside
- Provided by: ANCHOR HOUSE REALTY & PROP MGMT
- DMCA Notice
4BR/4BA Condo $500/Bedroom Entire Condo Available
Spacious first floor 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom condo available at Countryside at the University, conveniently located near the University of Florida.
Rental
- Price: $1,995.00
- Price sqft: $1.69 / sqft
- Days On Market: 14
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Bldg sqft: 1177
- Acreage: 0.03 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: GC539806
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32608
- Subdivision: Countryside University
- Building: Countryside University
- Elementary School: Idylwild
- Middle School: Kanapaha
- High School: Eastside
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
- DMCA Notice
Furnished top floor (no one walking on your ceiling!) unit with 4 bedrooms, each with it's own private bath and walk in closet. Living room, dining room, kitchen are open. This unit has a nice balco
Single Family
- Price: $550.00
- Price sqft: $0.47 / sqft
- Days On Market: 31
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 8
- Bldg sqft: 1177
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: B26014366
- County: Alachua
- City: Gainesville
- Zipcode: 32608
- Subdivision: Countryside @ University
- Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Unit offers four bedrooms, each with private bathrooms & walk in closets. Spacious common room and equipped kitchen with stove, microwave. Laundry closet in unit with full size washer/dryer. Laminate
Rental
- Price: $500.00
- Price sqft: $0.42 / sqft
- Previous Price: $625
- Last Price Change: 01/01/26
- Days On Market: 608
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1177
- Acreage: 6.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: GC525064
- County: ALACHUA
- City: GAINESVILLE
- Zipcode: 32608