- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Cherokee Park
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $12,750,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,086.86 / sqft
- Previous Price: $13,250,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 171
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 11731
- Acreage: 1.38 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: A4672971
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: Cherokee Park
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
One of Sarasotas greatest bayfront estates, this stunning 1.38 acre waterfront home has recently undergone a comprehensive renovation throughout, enhancing every room with refined finishes and modern
Single Family
- Price: $5,900,000.00
- Price sqft: $710.33 / sqft
- Days On Market: 74
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 9
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 8306
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2011
MLS#: A4684423
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: Cherokee Park
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. In Sarasota's desired West of Trail enclave of Cherokee Park, 1655 South Drive, masterfully designed three story estate where thoughtful architecture me
Single Family
- Price: $2,245,000.00
- Price sqft: $584.48 / sqft
- Days On Market: 55
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3841
- Acreage: 0.42 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1950
MLS#: A4686448
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: Cherokee Park
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked beneath a canopy of mature trees in one of Sarasotas most coveted neighborhoods, 1714 South Drive presents a rare opportunity to secure a prime h
Single Family
- Price: $260,000.00
- Price sqft: $104.75 / sqft
- Previous Price: $270,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 68
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2482
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1966
MLS#: FC316740
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: HOLLY HILL
- Zipcode: 32117
- Subdivision: Cherokee Park Add 01
- Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Ready & Fully Updated! Don't miss this charming renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home perfect for first time buyers, retirees, or second home buyers.
Rental
- Price: $2,650.00
- Price sqft: $1.77 / sqft
- Days On Market: 86
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1500
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1977
MLS#: A4682990
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DAYTONA BEACH
- Zipcode: 32117
- Subdivision: Cherokee Park Add 02
- Provided by: 1 FLAMINGO REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this well maintained residence located in the desirable Indian Oaks community of Holly Hill just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and easy access to Daytona Beach and I 95. T
- 1
Datafeed Last updated on May 15, 2026 @ 12:00 am
©2006-2026 brokerIDXsites.com - https://brokerIDXsites.com