- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Zipcode = 34479
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,699,000.00
- Price sqft: $225.60 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,795,000
- Last Price Change: 02/23/26
- Days On Market: 400
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
- Bldg sqft: 7531
- Acreage: 5.25 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: OM698839
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34479
- Subdivision: Summerhill
- Elementary School: Ocala Springs
- Middle School: North Marion
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES
- DMCA Notice
Since its last purchase, this 5.25 acre Ocala property has been extensively upgraded with major land, equestrian, and residential improvements. The entire rear portion of the property was professional
Single Family
- Price: $1,550,000.00
- Price sqft: $622.99 / sqft
- Days On Market: 63
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2488
- Acreage: 5.06 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2018
MLS#: OM720495
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34479
- Provided by: GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
5+ Acre Estate with Heated Pool, Mother in Law Suite & Modern Amenities Minutes from Downtown Ocala! Discover the perfect combination of luxury, space, and convenience in this breathtaking 2,400+ SqF
Single Family
- Price: $1,425,000.00
- Price sqft: $506.40 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,500,000
- Last Price Change: 07/16/25
- Days On Market: 715
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2814
- Acreage: 15.57 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: GC522380
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34479
- Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE LLC
- DMCA Notice
New roof on both house and barn in 2022! High and dry 15+ acre farm with 3/2 home and 12 stall concrete block barn. Brand new fencing throughout the property woven wire with top board and an abundan
Single Family
- Price: $1,280,000.00
- Price sqft: $270.21 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,300,000
- Last Price Change: 03/27/26
- Days On Market: 111
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4737
- Acreage: 2.57 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: O6367430
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34479
- Subdivision: Summerhill
- Elementary School: Ocala Springs
- Middle School: North Marion
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
LUXURY EQUESTRIAN ESTATE Experience the pinnacle of Ocalas prestigious lifestyle in this 2021 built custom masterpiece, perfectly positioned on 2.57 equestrian friendly acres within the exclusive gate
Single Family
- Price: $1,195,000.00
- Price sqft: $267.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 2
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 4462
- Acreage: 4.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: O6402756
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34479
- Subdivision: Crosstie Ranches
- Elementary School: Ocala Springs
- Middle School: Howard
- High School: Vanguard
- Provided by: MAGNOLIA & MAIN REALTY ADVISORS LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a privately positioned, turnkey mini farm approximately 20 minutes from the World Equestrian Center, offering a ref
Single Family
- Price: $910,000.00
- Price sqft: $163.35 / sqft
- Previous Price: $950,000
- Last Price Change: 03/15/26
- Days On Market: 99
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5571
- Acreage: 5.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: OM717694
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34479
- Subdivision: Meadowlands
- Provided by: ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Set on 5 acres within Ocalas desirable Equestrian community of The Meadowlands, this COMPLETELY RENOVATED and thoughtfully designed estate balances high level functionality with understated elegance.
Single Family
- Price: $759,900.00
- Price sqft: $159.58 / sqft
- Previous Price: $794,900
- Last Price Change: 02/27/26
- Days On Market: 181
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4762
- Acreage: 4.29 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: OM713350
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34479
- Subdivision: Cross Tie Ranches
- Elementary School: Ocala Springs
- Middle School: Howard
- High School: Vanguard
- Provided by: SUNBURST PROPERTIES
- DMCA Notice
Stunning Custom Built Home in Cross Tie Ranches NE Ocala, FL Nestled in the picturesque Cross Tie Ranches subdivision of NE Ocala, this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a den offe
Single Family
- Price: $624,900.00
- Price sqft: $156.23 / sqft
- Days On Market: 25
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4000
- Acreage: 1.84 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: O6400196
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34479
- Subdivision: Hickory Meadows
- Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of space, comfort, and prime location with this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom estate. Just off Hwy 441 in North Marion C
Single Family
- Price: $599,900.00
- Price sqft: $144.28 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 10
- Bldg sqft: 4158
- Acreage: 2.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: OM724465
- County: MARION
- City: Ocala
- Zipcode: 34479
- Subdivision: Acrg Nonsub
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
B 4 zoned property on 2. 27 acres! Remodeled 3br/2ba/2ga home! Detached 3 car garage with office/storage room! Rv carport! This versatile property offers options for multi family living or running you
Single Family
- Price: $599,900.00
- Price sqft: $144.28 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 10
- Bldg sqft: 4158
- Acreage: 2.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: OM724465
- County: MARION
- City: OCALA
- Zipcode: 34479
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am
©2006-2026 brokerIDXsites.com - https://brokerIDXsites.com