- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Zipcode = 32465
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $500,000.00
- Days On Market: 253
- Acreage: 12.40 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Creek,RiparianRights
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 778414
- County: GULF
- City: Wewahitchka
- Zipcode: 32465
- Subdivision: Overstreet
- Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
If you're looking for a place to escape and enjoy an old Florida creek side retreat, consider Watappo Creek. It runs through the center of the property, providing a beautiful setting rich with wildlif
Single Family
- Price: $344,900.00
- Price sqft: $230.09 / sqft
- Previous Price: $354,900
- Last Price Change: 04/14/26
- Days On Market: 673
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 1499
- Acreage: 0.89 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1970
MLS#: 759627
- County: GULF
- City: Wewahitchka
- Zipcode: 32465
- Subdivision: Whitfield Acres
- Provided by: Coastal Choice Realty LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
HOWARD'S CREEK ALERT: You've got to see this cool fishing camp sitting on almost a one acre lot in the center of the community of Howard Creek. This can be a fantastic family compound, a fishing get
Single Family
- Price: $295,000.00
- Price sqft: $189.10 / sqft
- Days On Market: 59
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1560
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 786820
- County: GULF
- City: Wewahitchka
- Zipcode: 32465
- Subdivision: Wewa Plat Rich Add
- Provided by: Blue Skies Real Estate
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Wonderfull New Home located on a quiet dead end street large lot 50 X 144 This is a perfect two four also being offered with the home is the adjacent Lot also
50 X 144 So the house plus the addition
Single Family
- Price: $294,900.00
- Price sqft: $183.40 / sqft
- Days On Market: 94
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1608
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 784852
- County: GULF
- City: Wewahitchka
- Zipcode: 32465
- Subdivision: Howard Creek
- Provided by: ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to Howard Creek a quiet, outdoorsy community where nature and adventure meet. This 3BR/2BA home offers 1,608 sq ft on a 1/2 acre lot, with plenty of space for a boat or RV and a porch made f
Single Family
- Price: $229,900.00
- Price sqft: $144.05 / sqft
- Previous Price: $240,000
- Last Price Change: 03/21/26
- Days On Market: 110
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1596
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 784019
- County: GULF
- City: Wewahitchka
- Zipcode: 32465
- Subdivision: Oak Gardens Ii
- Elementary School: Wewahitchka
- Middle School: Wewahitchka
- High School: Wewahitchka
- Provided by: Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Welcome home to Oak Gardens II located in Wewahitchka, Florida. This charming single family home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, set in a quiet neighborhood convenient to town, outdoor recreation,
Single Family
- Price: $225,000.00
- Price sqft: $185.03 / sqft
- Days On Market: 118
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1216
- Acreage: 0.96 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 783692
- County: GULF
- City: Wewahitchka
- Zipcode: 32465
- Subdivision: Howard Creek Properties
- Elementary School: Wewahitchka
- Middle School: Wewahitchka
- High School: Wewahitchka
- Provided by: Think Real Estate
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
**Owner Financing may be Available to Qualified Buyers.** Welcome to 6919 Nellie Whitfield Rd at Howard Creek a property that delivers space, privacy, and the kind of setup serious hunters and outd
Single Family
- Price: $209,900.00
- Price sqft: $338.00 / sqft
- Days On Market: 328
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 621
- Acreage: 0.60 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 775055
- County: GULF
- City: Wewahitchka
- Zipcode: 32465
- Subdivision: Bryant's Landing
- Provided by: Northwest Florida Realty, LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to Bryant's Landing! This quiet and laid back community boasts easy access to the Chipola River. Excellent fishing and 1,000's of acres of undisturbed, Northwest Florida Management land. Perf
Single Family
- Price: $199,990.00
- Price sqft: $148.80 / sqft
- Previous Price: $215,000
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 168
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1344
- Acreage: 0.56 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: 782064
- County: GULF
- City: Wewahitchka
- Zipcode: 32465
- Subdivision: Red Bull Island
- Elementary School: Wewahitchka
- Middle School: Wewahitchka
- High School: Wewahitchka
- Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
LIKE NEW! Welcome home to 615 Sesame Street a completely renovated 3bd/2ba residence in Wewahitchka that is fully move in ready. Plus, this amazing property comes with a detached 1500sqft GARAGE/WOR
Land
- Price: $199,900.00
- Days On Market: 50
- Acreage: 11.67 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 787176
- County: GULF
- City: Wewahitchka
- Zipcode: 32465
- Subdivision: Douglas Landing
- Provided by: Realty Check Real Estate Services
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Discover the potential of this stunning 11.67 acre property tucked away off Douglas Landing Rd, just before Vann Dr in the desirable Wea Hichka area. A private, narrow driveway leads you in from the r
Land
- Price: $175,000.00
- Previous Price: $199,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 670
- Acreage: 3.57 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 759758
- County: GULF
- City: Wewahitchka
- Zipcode: 32465
- Subdivision: College Park
- Provided by: ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Seize the incredible opportunity to own 3.56 acres of prime commercial property located on Highway 71. This spectacular parcel, nestled on a massive corner lot, has been meticulously cleared for devel