- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Zipcode = 32421
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $956,250.00
- Days On Market: 203
- Acreage: 153.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 780654
- County: CALHOUN
- City: Altha
- Zipcode: 32421
- Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
- Provided by: Chipola Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
LAND!!! 153 Acres with 40 of that in Long Leaf Pines planted in 2009 and 60 acres planted in 2014. Balance of land in Hardwoods and wet area with a spring fed creed running on the property. Has ove
Single Family
- Price: $925,000.00
- Price sqft: $311.13 / sqft
- Days On Market: 174
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2973
- Acreage: 105.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: 781838
- County: CALHOUN
- City: Altha
- Zipcode: 32421
- Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
- Provided by: Real Broker LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Escape to your own private paradise with this stunning **105 acre ranch property** in the heart of North Florida's serene Calhoun County. This beautifully **updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom charming ra
Single Family
- Price: $780,000.00
- Price sqft: $171.47 / sqft
- Days On Market: 91
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Bldg sqft: 4549
- Acreage: 13.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: 784968
- County: CALHOUN
- City: Altha
- Zipcode: 32421
- Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
- Provided by: LPT Realty LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to a place where space, comfort, and everyday enjoyment come together at 21748 North State Road 71, Altha, FL 32421, in Calhoun County. Set on 13 peaceful acres, this 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home
Single Family
- Price: $375,000.00
- Price sqft: $164.47 / sqft
- Days On Market: 1
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2280
- Acreage: 10.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 789695
- County: CALHOUN
- City: Altha
- Zipcode: 32421
- Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
- Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
10 private acres in Altha featuring a 2025 Helicon 3.0 manufactured home, permanently affixed, detitled, and classified as real property. This 4BR/2BA home offers 2,280 sq ft with a split bedroom floo
Single Family
- Price: $369,900.00
- Price sqft: $289.44 / sqft
- Previous Price: $375,000
- Last Price Change: 04/14/26
- Days On Market: 68
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1278
- Acreage: 0.86 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: RiverFront
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: 786272
- County: CALHOUN
- City: Altha
- Zipcode: 32421
- Subdivision: Chipola River
- Elementary School: Altha Public
- Middle School: Altha Public
- High School: Altha Public
- Provided by: Jim Roberts Realty Inc
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
100 FRONT FOOT RIGHT ON THE CHIPOLA RIVER. 3BR/2.5 Baths, Over 1000 sq ft of decking overlooking the river. The home has had exensive remodeling done to include all new windows, interior, flooring, el
Single Family
- Price: $365,000.00
- Price sqft: $325.89 / sqft
- Days On Market: 269
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1120
- Acreage: 10.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 777710
- County: CALHOUN
- City: Altha
- Zipcode: 32421
- Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
- Elementary School: Carr
- Middle School: Carr
- High School: Blountstown
- Provided by: Sand Seeker Realty LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Country Living at Its Finest Only 40 Minutes to Panama City!
Welcome to 6807 NW Porter Grade Rd, Altha, FL a beautiful 10 acre property offering the perfect blend of peaceful country living and m
Single Family
- Price: $335,000.00
- Price sqft: $198.81 / sqft
- Previous Price: $350,000
- Last Price Change: 04/14/26
- Days On Market: 197
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1685
- Acreage: 4.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: 780865
- County: CALHOUN
- City: Altha
- Zipcode: 32421
- Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
- Elementary School: Altha Public
- Middle School: Altha Public
- High School: Altha Public
- Provided by: 4D Realty Company
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
This four acre oasis is hidden 'round Willow Bend in the heart of Calhoun County, Florida and generously offers 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The two story cabin style home embraces its wooded surround
Land
- Price: $315,000.00
- Previous Price: $325,000
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 280
- Acreage: 64.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Creek
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 777177
- County: CALHOUN
- City: Altha
- Zipcode: 32421
- Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
- Provided by: Palms to Pines Real Estate LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Escape to your own Northwest Florida retreat just 4 miles from Hwy 231. This heavily wooded 64 acres features two flowing creeks, two bridges for easy UTV/tractor passage, and multiple cleared areas i
Single Family
- Price: $250,000.00
- Price sqft: $144.93 / sqft
- Days On Market: 73
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1725
- Acreage: 1.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 786025
- County: CALHOUN
- City: Altha
- Zipcode: 32421
- Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
- Elementary School: Altha Public
- Middle School: Altha Public
- High School: Altha Public
- Provided by: American Gold Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Charming Brick Home on 1.23 Acres in Altha, FL
Welcome to peaceful country living in beautiful Altha! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath brick home sits on 1.23 fully fenced acres in a quiet, e
Land
- Price: $229,000.00
- Days On Market: 414
- Acreage: 80.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 770843
- County: CALHOUN
- City: Altha
- Zipcode: 32421
- Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
- Provided by: American Gold Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
80 acres with a deeded easement that is perfect for your hunt camp or just to be one with nature. Live on the land or make it your weekend getaway. It's only a 45minute drive more or less into Panama