- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Pierson
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $1,000,000.00
- Days On Market: 161
- Acreage: 56.78 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: V4946005
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: PIERSON
- Zipcode: 32180
- Elementary School: Pierson Elem
- Middle School: Southwestern
- High School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- Provided by: DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Discover a rare blend of natural beauty and agricultural productivity on this 60 acre property in
the heart of Volusia County. Perfect for a private homestead, recreational retreat, or fully operatin
Single Family
- Price: $999,900.00
- Price sqft: $111.40 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,049,900
- Last Price Change: 05/11/26
- Days On Market: 55
- Bedrooms: 7
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 8976
- Acreage: 12.10 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2010
MLS#: FC316954
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: PIERSON
- Zipcode: 32180
- Subdivision: A K Farms
- Elementary School: Pierson Elem
- Middle School: Southwestern
- High School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLVE
- DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to own two Home Equestrian Estate on 12.1 Acres with 11 Stall Barn in Pierson. Florida featuring two residences and an 11 stall horse barn, ideal for horse enthusiasts, trainers, mult
Single Family
- Price: $999,900.00
- Price sqft: $111.40 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,049,900
- Last Price Change: 05/11/26
- Days On Market: 20
- Bedrooms: 7
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 8976
- Acreage: 12.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2010
MLS#: 1225533
- County: Volusia
- City: Pierson
- Zipcode: 32180
- Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
- Elementary School: Pierson
- Middle School: Southwestern
- High School: T Dewitt Taylor
- Provided by: Realty One Group Evolve
- DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to own a two Home Equestrian Estate on 12.1 Acres with 11 Stall Barn. Featuring two residences and an 11 stall horse barn, ideal for horse enthusiasts, trainers, multi generational li
Single Family
- Price: $850,000.00
- Price sqft: $214.32 / sqft
- Previous Price: $855,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 136
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3966
- Acreage: 10.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: NS1086882
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: PIERSON
- Zipcode: 32180
- Elementary School: Pierson Elem
- Middle School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- High School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- Provided by: LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
REDUCED! SELLER MOTIVATED!! Once a boys & girls summer horse camp in the early 1940s is now a rare 10 acre horse hobby farm located on an expansive 85 acres lake. The unique property combines old Fl c
Single Family
- Price: $850,000.00
- Price sqft: $217.95 / sqft
- Previous Price: $855,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 21
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3900
- Acreage: 10.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: 1221026
- County: Volusia
- City: Pierson
- Zipcode: 32180
- Subdivision: Not On The List
- Elementary School: Pierson
- Middle School: Taylor
- High School: Taylor
- Provided by: Local Living Realty Group
- DMCA Notice
LAKEFRONT LIVING MEETS COUNTRY FREEDOM! NEWLY REDUCED
Welcome to your own private slice of Old Florida paradise in Pierson. This stunning property offers the kind of lifestyle most people only dre
Single Family
- Price: $629,900.00
- Price sqft: $176.15 / sqft
- Days On Market: 1
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 3576
- Acreage: 6.05 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2010
MLS#: 1226247
- County: Volusia
- City: Pierson
- Zipcode: 32180
- Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
- Elementary School: Pierson
- Middle School: Southwestern
- High School: T Dewitt Taylor
- Provided by: Realty One Group Evolve
- DMCA Notice
Exceptional opportunity to own a private equestrian property on approximately 6 acres in Pierson, Florida featuring a spacious custom home and an 11 stall horse barn. The main residence offers approxi
Single Family
- Price: $629,900.00
- Price sqft: $168.24 / sqft
- Previous Price: $639,900
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 55
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3744
- Acreage: 6.05 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2010
MLS#: FC316968
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: PIERSON
- Zipcode: 32180
Single Family
- Price: $600,000.00
- Price sqft: $426.14 / sqft
- Days On Market: 18
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1408
- Acreage: 40.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1938
MLS#: V4948725
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: PIERSON
- Zipcode: 32180
- Subdivision: 1100pierson Areaeast Of Rr
- Elementary School: Pierson Elem
- Middle School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- High School: T. Dewitt Taylor
- Provided by: ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
- DMCA Notice
A rare opportunity to own 40 acres of private waterfront land set within a peaceful, small town agricultural community, yet conveniently located near schools and everyday essentials. This unique prop
Single Family
- Price: $600,000.00
- Price sqft: $348.84 / sqft
- Days On Market: 18
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1720
- Acreage: 40.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1938
MLS#: 1225673
- County: Volusia
- City: Pierson
- Zipcode: 32180
- Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
- Elementary School: Pierson
- Middle School: T Dewitt Taylor
- High School: T Dewitt Taylor
- Provided by: Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
- DMCA Notice
A rare opportunity to own 40 acres of private waterfront land set within a small town agricultural community, yet conveniently located near schools and everyday essentials. This unique property offers
Multi-Family
- Price: $460,000.00
- Price sqft: $170.37 / sqft
- Previous Price: $495,000
- Last Price Change: 05/05/26
- Days On Market: 96
- Bldg sqft: 2700
- Acreage: 25.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: O6379911
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: PIERSON
- Zipcode: 32180
- Subdivision: Black Bear Ranch
- Elementary School: Pierson Elem
- Provided by: HOUWZER INC
- DMCA Notice
This 25.5 acres timber farm would be perfect as a family compound or retreat. It includes 2 tiny homes with full baths and a 1800 sq ft garage with 2 full baths and living quarters ( in construction)G