- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Lecanto Primary
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $3,950,000.00
- Price sqft: $956.65 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,995,000
- Last Price Change: 03/05/26
- Days On Market: 277
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
- Bldg sqft: 4129
- Acreage: 11.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: 847078
- County: CITRUS
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34446
- Subdivision: Meadow Run Estates
- Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: RE/MAX Realty One
- DMCA Notice
CHECK OUT THE VIDEO TOUR! Welcome to a truly exceptional palatial estate where luxury, privacy, and natural beauty converge. Set on 11.5 pristine acres within a deed restricted, gated enclave of just
Single Family
- Price: $3,950,000.00
- Price sqft: $956.65 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,995,000
- Last Price Change: 03/06/26
- Days On Market: 276
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 11
- Bldg sqft: 4129
- Acreage: 11.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: OM707224
- County: CITRUS
- City: HOMOSASSA
- Zipcode: 34446
Single Family
- Price: $3,900,000.00
- Price sqft: $418.81 / sqft
- Days On Market: 747
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 9312
- Acreage: 37.33 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: OM677445
- County: CITRUS
- City: LECANTO
- Zipcode: 34461
- Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: REMAX REALTY ONE
- DMCA Notice
There is so much to see here and so many possibilities! This is an INCREDIBLY RARE opportunity to own multiple buildings with varied use, on a total of 37.33 acres, zoned both GNC (11.37 acres) & AGRM
Land
- Price: $3,000,000.00
- Previous Price: $2,799,000
- Last Price Change: 08/04/25
- Days On Market: 1026
- Acreage: 49.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 825670
- County: CITRUS
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34446
- Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Oak Village
- Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: The Andrews Group Real Estate
- DMCA Notice
New 70 Estate Lot Subdivision plan w/ gated Enclave at Oak Village Center for private equity JV 50% for $1,500,000. Now offering JV with private equity investor 50% for $1,500,000. New subdivision de
Single Family
- Price: $2,249,900.00
- Price sqft: $230.03 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,299,000
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 112
- Bedrooms: 14
- Baths: 10
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
- Bldg sqft: 9781
- Acreage: 41.56 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 851247
- County: CITRUS
- City: Lecanto
- Zipcode: 34461
- Subdivision: Not On List
- Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: Waybright Real Estate, Inc.
- DMCA Notice
Price reduced!!!! Possible owner financing with hefty down payment! You would have four ( 4 ) nicely appointed homes and 41 + acres of beautiful rolling hills in a peaceful rural setting! Property b
Land
- Price: $2,100,000.00
- Acreage: 21.35 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 811720
- County: CITRUS
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34446
- Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Cypress Vill
- Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: The Andrews Group Real Estate
- DMCA Notice
21.35 acre assemblage of three parcels at Cypress Village Center Sugarmill Woods in Homosassa. Prime site for master plan 160 +/ luxury townhomes and commercial retail/office out parcels.
Land
- Price: $992,750.00
- Previous Price: $1,045,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 88
- Acreage: 19.30 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 852252
- County: CITRUS
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34446
- Subdivision: Not On List
- Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
- DMCA Notice
This 19.3 acre development tract is strategically positioned within the Cardinal Mixed Use Interchange Management Area (IMA), just east of the recently expanded $135 million Suncoast Parkway (SR 589)
Single Family
- Price: $950,000.00
- Price sqft: $296.88 / sqft
- Days On Market: 14
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3200
- Acreage: 10.29 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 854398
- County: CITRUS
- City: Lecanto
- Zipcode: 34461
- Subdivision: Rovan Farms
- Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: Coldwell Banker Next Generatio
- DMCA Notice
Lecanto
Rare offering in Citrus Countystunning 2023 custom home set on 10.29 acres of high, rolling terrain, a unique find near Crystal River and Homosassa. Enjoy breathtaking 360 views, fenced and
Land
- Price: $950,000.00
- Acreage: 6.69 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 776346
- County: CITRUS
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34446
- Subdivision: Homosassa Unit 4
- Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: The Andrews Group Real Estate
- DMCA Notice
Ideal property for apartments or townhomes. Vacant multi family land. Site is about 6.69 acres. Entitled for 36 units. Three 2 story buildings 12 units each were permitted in 2006. Spring Lake Villa
Single Family
- Price: $760,000.00
- Price sqft: $142.35 / sqft
- Previous Price: $799,900
- Last Price Change: 04/18/26
- Days On Market: 164
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5339
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8452113
- County: CITRUS
- City: HOMOSASSA
- Zipcode: 34446
- Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
- Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
- DMCA Notice
This home a thoughtfully constructed home built by the same builder behind the widely recognized Mexico Beach residence that remained standing after Hurricane Michael. This property reflects a focus