- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Lake Panasoffkee
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $950,000.00
- Price sqft: $202.65 / sqft
- Previous Price: $975,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 66
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4688
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: G5109250
- County: LAKE
- City: MIDDLETON
- Zipcode: 34762
- Subdivision: Middleton
- Elementary School: Lake Panasoffkee
- Middle School: South Sumter
- High School: South Sumter
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Get ready to knock it out of the park with this Home Run pool home with water views and no back yard neighbors! Welcome to 2744 Alder Avenue in Middleton Phase 2, where space, privacy, and location co
Land
- Price: $628,500.00
- Previous Price: $750,000
- Last Price Change: 02/06/26
- Days On Market: 446
- Acreage: 20.95 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8353084
- County: SUMTER
- City: BUSHNELL
- Zipcode: 33513
- Elementary School: Lake Panasoffkee
- Middle School: South Sumter
- High School: South Sumter
- Provided by: SOUTHERN BELLE REALTY, INC
- DMCA Notice
Nestled on a stunning almost 21 acre corner parcel, this unique property offers breathtaking waterfront views of the Withlacoochee River, presenting endless possibilities for its new owner. Whether yo
Land
- Price: $550,000.00
- Days On Market: 49
- Acreage: 9.24 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8488828
- County: SUMTER
- City: BUSHNELL
- Zipcode: 33513
- Elementary School: Lake Panasoffkee
- Middle School: South Sumter
- High School: South Sumter
- Provided by: SOUTHERN BELLE REALTY, INC
- DMCA Notice
This almost 10 acre fenced property is one of those properties you dont fully appreciate until youre standing on it. Cleared and ready to use, with a natural tree lined border along the fence that giv
Land
- Price: $499,900.00
- Days On Market: 12
- Acreage: 10.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: G5110708
- County: SUMTER
- City: SUMTERVILLE
- Zipcode: 33585
- Elementary School: Lake Panasoffkee
- Middle School: South Sumter
- High School: Wildwood
- Provided by: CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
- DMCA Notice
Incredible opportunity waiting just for you! Prime, cleared, high and dry 10+ acres with power pole and well (not connected), in Flood Zone
X on a paved road zoned Agricultural providing a tax s
Single Family
- Price: $420,000.00
- Price sqft: $178.19 / sqft
- Days On Market: 47
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 2357
- Acreage: 0.44 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
- Year Built: 1970
MLS#: G5110029
- County: SUMTER
- City: LAKE PANASOFFKEE
- Zipcode: 33538
- Subdivision: Lake Shore Park
- Elementary School: Lake Panasoffkee
- Middle School: South Sumter
- High School: South Sumter
- Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
- DMCA Notice
Waterfront Situated on an oversized corner canal lot with water on two sides and beautiful views of Lake Panasoffkee, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the best of Florida living.
The property fe
Single Family
- Price: $379,500.00
- Price sqft: $141.71 / sqft
- Previous Price: $397,500
- Last Price Change: 05/12/26
- Days On Market: 302
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2678
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
- Year Built: 2015
MLS#: G5099469
- County: SUMTER
- City: LAKE PANASOFFKEE
- Zipcode: 33538
- Subdivision: Lake Shore Park
- Elementary School: Lake Panasoffkee
- Middle School: South Sumter
- High School: South Sumter
- Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
- DMCA Notice
Waterfront Nestled along a great fishing canal that opens up to the stunning Lake Panasoffkee. This custom built 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a spacious open floor plan with soaring ceilings and rec
Land
- Price: $375,000.00
- Days On Market: 90
- Acreage: 10.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: W7882635
- County: SUMTER
- City: BUSHNELL
- Zipcode: 33513
- Elementary School: Lake Panasoffkee
- High School: South Sumter
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to an exceptional 10 acre opportunity in a desirable rural area of Bushnell, Florida, where freedom, value, and potential come together. This property is not located in a flood zone and offers
Single Family
- Price: $354,900.00
- Price sqft: $134.69 / sqft
- Previous Price: $364,900
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 286
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2635
- Acreage: 0.39 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: OM706488
- County: SUMTER
- City: LAKE PANASOFFKEE
- Zipcode: 33538
- Subdivision: Tracys Pt 3rd Add
- Elementary School: Lake Panasoffkee
- Middle School: South Sumter
- High School: South Sumter
- Provided by: GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 1118 CR 440 in Lake Panasoffkee, a rare find offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms,
and over 2,600 sq. ft. of living space perfect for large families, multigenerational living, or
those who
Single Family
- Price: $349,900.00
- Price sqft: $388.78 / sqft
- Days On Market: 82
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 900
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: G5107935
- County: SUMTER
- City: LAKE PANASOFFKEE
- Zipcode: 33538
- Elementary School: Lake Panasoffkee
- Middle School: South Sumter
- High School: South Sumter
- Provided by: EXIT REAL ESTATE RESULTS
- DMCA Notice
If youve been searching for a well built waterfront home in Lake Panasoffkee with direct canal access to the lake, this property deserves your attention. Located on a canal just off Lake Panasoffkee,
Land
- Price: $342,000.00
- Days On Market: 97
- Acreage: 10.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6378781
- County: SUMTER
- City: BUSHNELL
- Zipcode: 33513
- Subdivision: Eagle Ridge
- Elementary School: Lake Panasoffkee
- Middle School: South Sumter
- High School: South Sumter
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
10 ACRE PARCEL. Luxurious rolling, high and dry acres in the sought after community of Eagle Ridge, a deed restricted and Gated Community in Sumter County, Central Florida! You will be amazed by the b