- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Edith I Starke Elem
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $334,900.00
- Price sqft: $98.56 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3398
- Acreage: 0.35 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: V4948759
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: Oak Glen Estates
- Elementary School: Edith I Starke Elem
- Middle School: Southwestern
- High School: Deland
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
- DMCA Notice
Located next door to the iconic Stetson Mansion, this one of a kind solid block home offers a rare opportunity in one of DeLands recognizable and sought after areas. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms,
Single Family
- Price: $315,000.00
- Price sqft: $161.37 / sqft
- Previous Price: $320,000
- Last Price Change: 02/19/26
- Days On Market: 268
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1952
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: V4944347
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: Walts 2nd Add Deland
- Elementary School: Edith I Starke Elem
- Middle School: Southwestern
- High School: Deland
- Provided by: SOUTHERN EXCLUSIVE REALTY CORP
- DMCA Notice
This beautiful new construction home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. An open floor plan with a sleek kitchen that will include new appliances, granite countertops, and white shaker
Single Family
- Price: $294,900.00
- Price sqft: $223.41 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1320
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6406576
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: Butners
- Elementary School: Edith I Starke Elem
- Middle School: Southwestern
- High School: Deland
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand New Construction! This beautifully built 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with 1,259 sq ft offers modern living in one of DeLands most convenient and fast g
Single Family
- Price: $294,900.00
- Price sqft: $223.41 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1320
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6406576
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: Deland
- Zipcode: 32720
Single Family
- Price: $289,900.00
- Price sqft: $143.23 / sqft
- Previous Price: $299,900
- Last Price Change: 03/24/26
- Days On Market: 63
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2024
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: V4947718
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: Elliott Resub
- Elementary School: Edith I Starke Elem
- Middle School: Deland
- High School: Deland
- Provided by: APARO-GRIFFIN PROPERTIES INC
- DMCA Notice
DeLand: This home offers the timeless appeal of mid century style with the confidence of a more modern build. Enjoy REAL wood parquet floors, solid oak cabinetry, and decorative plaster ceilingsclassi
Single Family
- Price: $284,999.00
- Price sqft: $159.75 / sqft
- Previous Price: $287,599
- Last Price Change: 05/10/26
- Days On Market: 328
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1784
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: O6319839
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: Armstrongs Add Deland
- Elementary School: Edith I Starke Elem
- Middle School: Southwestern Middle
- High School: Deland High
- Provided by: KAY & CO REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautiful new construction offers 1,784 sq. ft. of modern living with 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 stylish bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The open floor
Single Family
- Price: $274,900.00
- Price sqft: $195.66 / sqft
- Days On Market: 56
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1405
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1962
MLS#: V4947907
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: South Clara Heights
- Elementary School: Edith I Starke Elem
- Middle School: Southwestern
- High School: Deland
- Provided by: UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
- DMCA Notice
Nestled on a charming corner lot beneath the shade of mature trees, just over a quarter acre of outdoor green space, partially fenced to enjoy all the things you love to do at home, entertaining, BBQs
Single Family
- Price: $266,000.00
- Price sqft: $144.88 / sqft
- Previous Price: $280,000
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 215
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1836
- Acreage: 0.46 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1949
MLS#: O6350459
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: Kitchens Blk 197 Deland
- Elementary School: Edith I Starke Elem
- Middle School: Southwestern
- High School: Deland
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Short Sale. SHORT SALE: INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY. Discover a unique opportunity near Stetson University! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers a flexible layout with separate living areasperfect f
Single Family
- Price: $234,900.00
- Price sqft: $167.43 / sqft
- Previous Price: $239,900
- Last Price Change: 05/12/26
- Days On Market: 22
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1403
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1952
MLS#: V4948641
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: Stetson Home Estates Deland
- Elementary School: Edith I Starke Elem
- Middle School: Southwestern
- High School: Deland
- Provided by: FAMILY REALTY OF CENTRAL FLA
- DMCA Notice
Move in ready home. Fresh paint inside and out and new ac system just installed. Solar panels assist in keeping electric bills low. Nice large 100x140 lot on a paved street with sidewalks. Walk to dow
Single Family
- Price: $220,000.00
- Price sqft: $110.11 / sqft
- Days On Market: 97
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Bldg sqft: 1998
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: O6376531
- County: VOLUSIA
- City: DELAND
- Zipcode: 32720
- Subdivision: Armstrongs Add Deland
- Elementary School: Edith I Starke Elem
- Middle School: Southwestern
- High School: Deland
- Provided by: SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
- DMCA Notice
Short Sale. Located in the heart of DeLand, this centrally situated property is just minutes from historic downtown, where youll enjoy an excellent selection of restaurants, shopping, and convenient a
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am
©2006-2026 brokerIDXsites.com - https://brokerIDXsites.com