- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Auburndale Central Elem
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $950,000.00
- Days On Market: 4
- Acreage: 2.85 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: S5149513
- County: POLK
- City: AUBURNDALE
- Zipcode: 33823
- Elementary School: Auburndale Central Elem
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Auburndale
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Rare infill development opportunity located in the heart of a rapidly growing commercial corridor. This over 2 acre parcel offers exceptional potential. Surrounded by established commercial businesses
Single Family
- Price: $792,000.00
- Price sqft: $120.90 / sqft
- Previous Price: $880,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 156
- Bedrooms: 9
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 6551
- Acreage: 0.47 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 1954
MLS#: L4957757
- County: POLK
- City: WINTER HAVEN
- Zipcode: 33881
- Subdivision: East View Pkwy
- Elementary School: Auburndale Central Elem
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Auburndale
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Discover unparalleled versatility and breathtaking lakefront living with this beautifully remodeled/converted dual unit home on the shores of Lake Jessie in Winter Haven, Florida. Although zoned singl
Single Family
- Price: $469,900.00
- Price sqft: $257.06 / sqft
- Days On Market: 45
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1828
- Acreage: 0.38 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 1948
MLS#: S5146723
- County: POLK
- City: WINTER HAVEN
- Zipcode: 33881
- Subdivision: East View Pkwy
- Elementary School: Auburndale Central Elem
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Auburndale
- Provided by: RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to a place where everyday life feels like a getaway. Set along the peaceful shores of Lake Jessie, part of Winter Havens renowned Chain of Lakes, this lakefront retreat is more than just a hom
Single Family
- Price: $429,000.00
- Price sqft: $227.35 / sqft
- Days On Market: 18
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1887
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: NS1088004
- County: POLK
- City: AUBURNDALE
- Zipcode: 33823
- Subdivision: Hillgrove Sub
- Elementary School: Auburndale Central Elem
- Middle School: Stambaugh
- High School: Auburndale
- Provided by: PMC REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Step into your dream homewhere comfort, style, and versatility come together perfectly. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offers everything you need for modern living and unforgettable enterta
Single Family
- Price: $325,000.00
- Price sqft: $139.79 / sqft
- Previous Price: $338,900
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 99
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2325
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: L4959077
- County: POLK
- City: AUBURNDALE
- Zipcode: 33823
- Subdivision: Mattie Pointe
- Elementary School: Auburndale Central Elem
- Middle School: Stambaugh
- High School: Auburndale
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
- DMCA Notice
***Seller is motivated and offering $10,000 towards closing costs with an acceptable price please use current FAR/BAR As Is Residential Contract. Must accompany contract with POF or Pre Approval.***
Single Family
- Price: $270,000.00
- Price sqft: $163.44 / sqft
- Previous Price: $273,000
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 152
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1652
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1955
MLS#: A4674941
- County: POLK
- City: WINTER HAVEN
- Zipcode: 33881
- Subdivision: Biltmore Shores
- Elementary School: Auburndale Central Elem
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Auburndale
- Provided by: THE URBAN GROUP, INC.
- DMCA Notice
This move in ready 3 bedroom Winter Haven pool home offers a fantastic combination of comfort, upgrades, and true Florida living on an oversized lot with no HOA. The home features a brand new roof, ne
Single Family
- Price: $265,000.00
- Price sqft: $129.65 / sqft
- Previous Price: $270,000
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 63
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2044
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: L4960131
- County: POLK
- City: AUBURNDALE
- Zipcode: 33823
- Subdivision: Berkes Add
- Elementary School: Auburndale Central Elem
- Middle School: Stambaugh
- High School: Auburndale
- Provided by: XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
- DMCA Notice
Short Sale. Short Sale. This spacious home close to Lake Ariana and Lake Lena features 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms. Large Family room, spacious kitchen. Large bedrooms, plenty of closet space. Inside laund
Single Family
- Price: $227,000.00
- Price sqft: $218.27 / sqft
- Previous Price: $228,000
- Last Price Change: 04/15/26
- Days On Market: 153
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1040
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1927
MLS#: O6366475
- County: POLK
- City: AUBURNDALE
- Zipcode: 33823
- Subdivision: Auburndale Heights
- Elementary School: Auburndale Central Elem
- Middle School: Stambaugh
- High School: Auburndale
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this gorgeous, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, offering 1,000 sq ft of stylish, modern living. The open floor plan welcomes you
Single Family
- Price: $215,000.00
- Price sqft: $153.57 / sqft
- Days On Market: 5
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1400
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1955
MLS#: P4938656
- County: POLK
- City: WINTER HAVEN
- Zipcode: 33881
- Subdivision: Biltmore Shores
- Elementary School: Auburndale Central Elem
- Middle School: Westwood
- High School: Auburndale
- Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 3006 Elm Street in beautiful Winter Haven a charming home full of potential and perfectly positioned for convenience! This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home also features a flexible office space th
Single Family
- Price: $195,000.00
- Price sqft: $136.17 / sqft
- Days On Market: 41
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1432
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1961
MLS#: P4938023
- County: POLK
- City: AUBURNDALE
- Zipcode: 33823
- Subdivision: Tuxedo Park Sub
- Elementary School: Auburndale Central Elem
- Middle School: Stambaugh
- High School: Auburndale
- Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
- DMCA Notice
Experience a true Florida lifestyle in this Auburndale gem, featuring a breathtaking daily view of Lake Ariana. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is brimming with potential and ready for a