- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Ashton
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $2,595,000.00
- Price sqft: $441.40 / sqft
- Days On Market: 147
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 5879
- Acreage: 6.90 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: A4675418
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Wildwood Acres Sub
- Elementary School: Ashton
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
A sense of peace greets you before anything else. Nearly 7 private acres create a setting where the world feels gently removed, yet the finest offerings of Sarasota remain close at handjust minutes fr
Single Family
- Price: $1,135,000.00
- Price sqft: $169.71 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,185,000
- Last Price Change: 03/30/26
- Days On Market: 151
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6688
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2015
MLS#: A4673645
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Arbor Lakes On Palmer Ranch
- Elementary School: Ashton
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
- DMCA Notice
A grand, impeccably maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath residence awaits you in the highly sought after community of Arbor Lakes in Palmer Ranch. Ideally positioned on a premier cul de sac lot, this except
Single Family
- Price: $1,095,000.00
- Price sqft: $277.57 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,149,000
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 40
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3945
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: A4687351
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Sunrise Preserve
- Elementary School: Ashton
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
An Elegant Gem best describes this meticulously maintained home in the popular, newer gated community of Sunrise Preserve, with no CDD and low HOA fees. Perfectly situated on a wide lakefront lot near
Single Family
- Price: $1,050,000.00
- Price sqft: $215.43 / sqft
- Days On Market: 102
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4874
- Acreage: 0.40 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: A4679995
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Turtle Rock
- Elementary School: Ashton
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: GENEROUS PROPERTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **spacious, custom built residence located behind the secure gates of the highly desirable turtle rock c
Single Family
- Price: $999,900.00
- Price sqft: $588.87 / sqft
- Days On Market: 34
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1698
- Acreage: 1.04 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1950
MLS#: A4689166
Three bedroom , 2 bathroom residence sits on this amazing piece of property with just over 1 acre of land! You have frontage on Fruitville road and a 2nd way to access the property from Simmons ave. G
Single Family
- Price: $998,000.00
- Price sqft: $177.49 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,008,000
- Last Price Change: 04/01/26
- Days On Market: 104
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5623
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2017
MLS#: A4680178
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Arbor Lakes On Palmer Ranch
- Elementary School: Ashton
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to the premier community of Arbor Lakes at Palmer Ranch, a life style community. Just minutes to Siesta Key Beach, downtown Sarasota, top rated schools, shopping, restaurants, public parks, Le
Single Family
- Price: $995,000.00
- Price sqft: $253.18 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,045,000
- Last Price Change: 04/16/26
- Days On Market: 74
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3930
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: A4683665
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Sunrise Preserve Ph 2
- Elementary School: Ashton
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, built in 2020, offers a blend of luxury, functionality, and peace of mind through its thoughtful upgrades and features. Beautiful inside and out, the interior was freshly
Single Family
- Price: $969,000.00
- Price sqft: $222.86 / sqft
- Previous Price: $979,000
- Last Price Change: 07/24/25
- Days On Market: 621
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4348
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: D6137966
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34233
- Subdivision: Sand Hill Cove
- Elementary School: Ashton
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: TALL PINES REALTY
- DMCA Notice
New contstruction! Move in ready! Janurary march special, additional $20,000 in upgrades, no closing cost & low interest finacing available! Beautiful five bedroom, four bath pool and hot tub home loc
Single Family
- Price: $947,000.00
- Price sqft: $271.58 / sqft
- Days On Market: 7
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3487
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: A4691783
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Sunrise Preserve Ph 2
- Elementary School: Ashton
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
- DMCA Notice
Experience refined Florida living in this 2022 built West Indies inspired residence, perfectly positioned on a private preserve homesite within the gated community of Sunrise Preserve at Palmer Ranch.
Single Family
- Price: $894,900.00
- Price sqft: $255.47 / sqft
- Previous Price: $899,900
- Last Price Change: 04/07/26
- Days On Market: 55
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3503
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: A4686463
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Sunrise Preserve Ph 2
- Elementary School: Ashton
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Sunrise Preserve at Palmer Ranch. This beautifully maintained, newer residence offers a versatile, open floor plan thoughtfully designed for both com