- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = A. L. Mebane
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $4,477,800.00
- Acreage: 52.68 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: GC510171
- County: ALACHUA
- City: ALACHUA
- Zipcode: 32615
- Elementary School: W. W. Irby
- Middle School: A. L. Mebane
- High School: Santa Fe
- Provided by: SWIFT CREEK REALTY & INVESTMENT CORP
- DMCA Notice
The site is a total of 52.68 +/ acres consisting of 3 parcels (18.28 acres zoned CI, 24.29 acres zoned ILW, 10.11 acres zoned I). Property may be divided into smaller parcels, pricing based on size/s
Single Family
- Price: $2,195,000.00
- Price sqft: $355.01 / sqft
- Days On Market: 32
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6183
- Acreage: 6.03 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: GC539324
- County: ALACHUA
- City: ALACHUA
- Zipcode: 32615
- Elementary School: W. W. Irby
- Middle School: A. L. Mebane
- High School: Santa Fe
- Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
- DMCA Notice
Completed in 2023, this custom designed estate offers over 4,600 square feet of heated and cooled living space and more than 6,100 square feet under roof, set on 6 fully fenced acres within Foxridge.
Land
- Price: $2,064,650.00
- Days On Market: 116
- Acreage: 24.29 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: GC536695
- County: ALACHUA
- City: ALACHUA
- Zipcode: 32615
- Elementary School: W. W. Irby
- Middle School: A. L. Mebane
- High School: Santa Fe
- Provided by: SWIFT CREEK REALTY & INVESTMENT CORP
- DMCA Notice
The site is a total of 52.68 +/ acres, consisting of 3 parcels (18.28 acres zoned CI, 24.29 acres zoned ILW, and 10.11 acres zoned I). Property may be divided into smaller parcels, pricing based on s
Single Family
- Price: $2,000,000.00
- Price sqft: $270.12 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,100,000
- Last Price Change: 04/18/26
- Days On Market: 60
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 7404
- Acreage: 5.03 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: GC538205
- County: ALACHUA
- City: NEWBERRY
- Zipcode: 32669
- Subdivision: The Grove
- Elementary School: Alachua
- Middle School: A. L. Mebane
- High School: Santa Fe
- Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
- DMCA Notice
Experience unparalleled luxury in this stunning 5,000+ square foot home nestled on over 5 acres of meticulously manicured grounds within the exclusive gated community of The Grove. The main floor feat
Single Family
- Price: $1,695,000.00
- Price sqft: $192.31 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,699,000
- Last Price Change: 03/10/26
- Days On Market: 83
- Bedrooms: 8
- Baths: 9
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
- Bldg sqft: 8814
- Acreage: 8.96 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: GC537653
- County: ALACHUA
- City: ALACHUA
- Zipcode: 32615
- Subdivision: Foxridge
- Elementary School: Alachua
- Middle School: A. L. Mebane
- High School: Santa Fe
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
Extensive updates since the last sale in 2023 include: New roof, 3 new air conditioning units, 5 updated bathrooms, refinished kitchen cabinets and so much more. Tucked inside the exclusive gated encl
Single Family
- Price: $1,590,000.00
- Price sqft: $220.01 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,595,000
- Last Price Change: 04/03/26
- Days On Market: 218
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7227
- Acreage: 7.26 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: GC534561
- County: ALACHUA
- City: ALACHUA
- Zipcode: 32615
- Subdivision: Foxridge
- Elementary School: W. W. Irby
- Middle School: A. L. Mebane
- High School: Santa Fe
- Provided by: COMPLETE HOME REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this exceptional custom built estate in the gated community of Foxridge, offering a rare combination of luxury, privacy, and functionality on over 7 beautifully landscaped acres.
Built i
Land
- Price: $1,553,800.00
- Days On Market: 116
- Acreage: 18.28 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: GC536693
- County: ALACHUA
- City: ALACHUA
- Zipcode: 32615
- Elementary School: W. W. Irby
- Middle School: A. L. Mebane
- High School: Santa Fe
- Provided by: SWIFT CREEK REALTY & INVESTMENT CORP
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,475,000.00
- Price sqft: $223.25 / sqft
- Days On Market: 196
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6607
- Acreage: 5.01 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: GC535032
- County: ALACHUA
- City: ALACHUA
- Zipcode: 32615
- Subdivision: Red Oak Estates
- Elementary School: Alachua
- Middle School: A. L. Mebane
- High School: Santa Fe
- Provided by: MILLER REALTY SERVICES
- DMCA Notice
Custom Home Built in 2022 located in Red Oaks Estates, A Gated Community off County Road 241. 5 Acres! Cross Fencing, ideal for horses! Electric Gated Entrance to the Home! 5 Bedrooms, 3 Baths, 4
Single Family
- Price: $949,000.00
- Price sqft: $181.98 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,095,000
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 34
- Bedrooms: 8
- Baths: 6
- Bldg sqft: 5215
- Acreage: 5.51 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: GC538959
- County: ALACHUA
- City: ALACHUA
- Zipcode: 32615
- Elementary School: W. W. Irby
- Middle School: A. L. Mebane
- High School: Santa Fe
- Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
- DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to own a versatile luxury compound ideal for multi generational living, private guest accommodations, home based business use, or flexible lifestyle needs all while enjoying peaceful
Single Family
- Price: $899,000.00
- Price sqft: $176.48 / sqft
- Days On Market: 42
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5094
- Acreage: 1.78 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: GC538960
- County: ALACHUA
- City: NEWBERRY
- Zipcode: 32669
- Subdivision: Steeplechase Farms
- Elementary School: Meadowbrook
- Middle School: A. L. Mebane
- High School: Santa Fe
- Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Situated within the gated Steeplechase Farms community, this 5 bedroom, 3 full and 2 half bath custom home offers over 4,100 square feet of living space
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am
©2006-2026 brokerIDXsites.com - https://brokerIDXsites.com