- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- City = Salt Springs
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,075,000.00
- Price sqft: $153.03 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,150,000
- Last Price Change: 10/29/25
- Days On Market: 280
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 7025
- Acreage: 1.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
- Year Built: 2010
MLS#: OM706819
- County: MARION
- City: SALT SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 32134
- Subdivision: Non Ag
- Provided by: GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
- DMCA Notice
Assumable (approx $450k) VA loan at 2.25% Welcome to the Manor House at Lake Kerr a truly one of a kind custom estate, artfully designed with exceptional craftsmanship, high end finishes, and timeles
Single Family
- Price: $899,999.00
- Price sqft: $128.11 / sqft
- Previous Price: $899,000
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 195
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 7025
- Acreage: 1.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
- Year Built: 2010
MLS#: OM712485
- County: MARION
- City: SALT SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 32134
- Subdivision: Non Ag
- Provided by: GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
- DMCA Notice
Huge Price reduction, appraised at $1m excluding the additional lot that is included in price. Additionally there is an assumable (approx $450k) VA loan at 2.25% available. What are you waiting for
Single Family
- Price: $650,000.00
- Price sqft: $283.97 / sqft
- Previous Price: $685,000
- Last Price Change: 04/11/26
- Days On Market: 236
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2289
- Acreage: 2.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: OM709648
- County: MARION
- City: SALT SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 32134
- Elementary School: Fort McCoy
- Middle School: Ft McCoy
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: ROUNTREE REALTY CORP.
- DMCA Notice
Situated on 2.19 acres with 200 feet of waterfront on Little Lake Kerr, this unique property offers spectacular sunsets, privacy, and room to entertain. The estate features both a custom built main ho
Single Family
- Price: $250,000.00
- Price sqft: $295.16 / sqft
- Days On Market: 50
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 847
- Acreage: 0.02 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: GC538761
- County: MARION
- City: SALT SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 32134
- Subdivision: Salt Spgs Resort The Cottages
- Provided by: HOMETOWN REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA, INC
- DMCA Notice
Two bedroom, one bath home in the cottage section of Salt Springs Resorts. Enjoy the beautiful sunsets on Little Lake Kerr. This cottage has large deck and screened front porch with ceiling fan and ro
Single Family
- Price: $239,900.00
- Price sqft: $136.46 / sqft
- Previous Price: $253,500
- Last Price Change: 12/10/25
- Days On Market: 245
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1758
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
- Year Built: 1969
MLS#: OM708798
- County: MARION
- City: SALT SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 32134
- Subdivision: Kershores
- Elementary School: Fort McCoy
- Middle School: Ft McCoy
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: ROUNTREE REALTY CORP.
- DMCA Notice
Located in the waterfront community of Kerr Shores, this beautifully updated home offers 85 feet of canal frontage with a short boat ride to Little Lake Kerr. The subdivision offers voluntary membersh
Mobile Home
- Price: $194,000.00
- Price sqft: $135.10 / sqft
- Previous Price: $199,000
- Last Price Change: 03/21/26
- Days On Market: 154
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1436
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: OM714444
- County: MARION
- City: SALT SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 32134
- Subdivision: Petes Point
- Elementary School: Fort McCoy
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
- DMCA Notice
Seller motivated!!! Leaving most everything you see besides personal items!!!!! Move in ready retreat/part time or full time residency in quiet neighborhood, investor opportunity for airbnb. It's a li
Single Family
- Price: $184,900.00
- Price sqft: $225.76 / sqft
- Days On Market: 40
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 819
- Acreage: 0.02 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: OM722030
- County: MARION
- City: SALT SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 32134
- Subdivision: Salt Springs Resort
- Elementary School: Fort McCoy
- Middle School: Ft McCoy
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Stylish, fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath cottage in The Cottages at Salt Springs Resort offering 672 sq ft of efficient, open concept living in the heart of Salt Springs, FL. This updated home featu
Mobile Home
- Price: $174,900.00
- Price sqft: $206.98 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 845
- Acreage: 2.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1976
MLS#: TB8502272
- County: MARION
- City: SALT SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 32134
- Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
- DMCA Notice
Opportunities like this dont come around oftendont miss your chance to make this property your own! Discover incredible potential with this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom mobile home situated on two acres of
Mobile Home
- Price: $170,000.00
- Price sqft: $147.57 / sqft
- Previous Price: $175,000
- Last Price Change: 12/16/25
- Days On Market: 216
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1152
- Acreage: 0.52 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: OM710940
- County: MARION
- City: SALT SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 32134
- Subdivision: Frst Hills Campsites
- Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
- DMCA Notice
Discover the beauty of salt springs! Nestled in the heart of the ocala national forest, this spacious double wide mobile home offers peaceful living surrounded by lakes, natural springs, and endless
Mobile Home
- Price: $149,999.00
- Price sqft: $126.26 / sqft
- Previous Price: $165,000
- Last Price Change: 03/06/26
- Days On Market: 195
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1188
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater,Canal Front
- Year Built: 2012
MLS#: OM712484
- County: MARION
- City: SALT SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 32134
- Subdivision: Lazy Acres Sec A
- Provided by: GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
- DMCA Notice
Affordable Lakefront Retreat on Little Lake Kerr!
Looking for the perfect waterfront getaway with canal access for your boat? This property has it all canal frontage leading to beautiful Little Lake