- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- City = Blountstown
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $300,000.00
- Days On Market: 74
- Acreage: 25.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 785965
- County: CALHOUN
- City: Blountstown
- Zipcode: 32424
- Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
- Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Tucked away in a quiet rural setting, this expansive 25 acre parcel offers a rare opportunity to create the lifestyle you've always envisioned. Mostly cleared and thoughtfully maintained, the land has
Single Family
- Price: $299,000.00
- Price sqft: $124.07 / sqft
- Days On Market: 48
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2410
- Acreage: 1.80 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1940
MLS#: 787381
- County: CALHOUN
- City: Blountstown
- Zipcode: 32424
- Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
- Provided by: LPT Realty LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 15870 SE Pear Street in Blountstown, FL where space, comfort, and convenience come together.
If you've been searching for a home with room to live and enjoy everyday life, this 3 bedroom
Single Family
- Price: $285,000.00
- Price sqft: $205.78 / sqft
- Days On Market: 46
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1385
- Acreage: 0.82 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6394223
- County: CALHOUN
- City: BLOUNTSTOWN
- Zipcode: 32424
- Subdivision: None
- Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Discover and enjoy this beautiful new home in a quiet a serene setting about an hour from some of the world's most beautiful beaches. Only minutes away from great fishing and hunting, and still near
Single Family
- Price: $285,000.00
- Price sqft: $205.78 / sqft
- Days On Market: 46
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1385
- Acreage: 0.82 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 787473
- County: CALHOUN
- City: Blountstown
- Zipcode: 32424
- Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
- Provided by: Beycome of Florida LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $280,000.00
- Price sqft: $90.56 / sqft
- Previous Price: $290,000
- Last Price Change: 04/08/26
- Days On Market: 112
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Bldg sqft: 3092
- Acreage: 2.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1966
MLS#: 783940
- County: CALHOUN
- City: Blountstown
- Zipcode: 32424
- Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
- Provided by: Xcellence
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Renovated, spacious, and full of charmthis exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bath home offers 3,092 square feet of comfortable living on 2.2 beautiful acres in Blountstown, Florida. Enjoy the best of small tow
Single Family
- Price: $279,900.00
- Price sqft: $84.87 / sqft
- Days On Market: 5
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 3298
- Acreage: 0.44 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1934
MLS#: 789507
- County: CALHOUN
- City: Blountstown
- Zipcode: 32424
- Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
- Provided by: Beycome of Florida LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
New Roof New AC! Welcome to this beautiful home in Blountstown, Florida! This spacious 4 bed 3 bath property has undergone a complete transformation with upgrades in every room. One bedroom is a spaci
Single Family
- Price: $249,000.00
- Price sqft: $141.56 / sqft
- Days On Market: 71
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1759
- Acreage: 2.19 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1950
MLS#: 786079
- County: CALHOUN
- City: Blountstown
- Zipcode: 32424
- Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
- Elementary School: Blountstown
- Middle School: Blountstown
- High School: Blountstown
- Provided by: 850 Hometown Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
$249,000. If the country is calling you, check out this comfortable 3 BR, 2 bath home on 2+ acres just 3 miles to Chipola River boat launch for good fishing and/or boating activity! With 1759 sq. ft.
Single Family
- Price: $245,000.00
- Price sqft: $140.81 / sqft
- Previous Price: $247,500
- Last Price Change: 02/06/26
- Days On Market: 223
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1740
- Acreage: 1.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: 779793
- County: CALHOUN
- City: Blountstown
- Zipcode: 32424
- Subdivision: Chipola River Estates
- Provided by: American Gold Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Charming 3BR/2.5BA brick ranch situated on a 1.15 acre corner lot just across the street from the scenic Chipola River! Don't worry across from the River but not in a Flood zone, no flood insurance ne
Single Family
- Price: $214,999.00
- Price sqft: $165.38 / sqft
- Previous Price: $225,000
- Last Price Change: 04/11/26
- Days On Market: 73
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1300
- Acreage: 0.39 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 786001
- County: CALHOUN
- City: Blountstown
- Zipcode: 32424
- Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
- Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this super cute new construction home nestled within the city limits of Blountstown, FL offering comfort, efficiency, and convenience. Situated on a generous 0.39 acre lot, this thoughtfull
Single Family
- Price: $180,000.00
- Price sqft: $129.68 / sqft
- Days On Market: 18
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1388
- Acreage: 3.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1966
MLS#: 788831
- County: CALHOUN
- City: Blountstown
- Zipcode: 32424
- Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
- Elementary School: Blountstown
- Middle School: Blountstown
- High School: Blountstown
- Provided by: LPT Realty LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 15356 Southwest Faircloth Road in Blountstown, Florida, where you can enjoy space, comfort, and the freedom of country living. If you've been looking for room to spread out without giving u