- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Waterside
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $4,649,900.00
- Price sqft: $844.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 32
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5504
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4689132
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34242
- Subdivision: Siestas Bayside Waterside East
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Newly completed and move in ready, this Coastal Contemporary waterfront residence on Siesta Key by award winning Heritage Builders offers 4,132 sq ft with 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a private study, loft,
Single Family
- Price: $3,690,000.00
- Price sqft: $682.32 / sqft
- Days On Market: 55
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5408
- Acreage: 0.36 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4685407
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34242
- Subdivision: Watersidewood Siestas Baysid
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: THE STUTZMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Perfectly positioned in the heart of Siesta Key, this masterfully crafted New Construction estate epitomizes modern luxury and architectural brilliance. This ultimate entertainment home provides 3,996
Single Family
- Price: $3,399,000.00
- Price sqft: $551.61 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,449,000
- Last Price Change: 04/01/26
- Days On Market: 117
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6162
- Acreage: 0.33 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: A4678455
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34242
- Subdivision: Watersidewood Siestas Baysid
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
A spectacular offering on one of Siesta Keys most coveted streets, this stunning canal front residence on Tremont Street represents a truly special opportunity to own a home that seamlessly blends boa
Single Family
- Price: $2,654,855.00
- Price sqft: $551.83 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,642,855
- Last Price Change: 03/03/26
- Days On Market: 106
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4811
- Acreage: 0.31 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4679794
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Wild Blue At Waterside
- Provided by: STOCK REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Waterfront living in Wild Blue at Waterside! This striking Stock Luxury Homes Chandler V inventory home blends clean, coastal design with open, light filled spaces and elevated fin
Single Family
- Price: $2,495,000.00
- Price sqft: $540.98 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,595,000
- Last Price Change: 02/05/26
- Days On Market: 222
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4612
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4665441
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Wild Blue At Waterside
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this stunning, newly constructed 3,219 square foot Rutenberg Talise model home, offering breathtaking water views in the Wild Blue at Waterside community. This luxurious residence features
Single Family
- Price: $2,450,000.00
- Price sqft: $894.16 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,495,000
- Last Price Change: 03/14/26
- Days On Market: 152
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2740
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1969
MLS#: A4674684
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34242
- Subdivision: Siestas Bayside Waterside Wood
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
- DMCA Notice
Luxury Waterfront Living Now Priced to Move
Welcome to 4508 Woodside Rd., a true boaters paradise on Siesta Key offering privacy, deep water access, and refined coastal living. Positioned on one
Single Family
- Price: $2,447,440.00
- Price sqft: $512.34 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,472,440
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 24
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4777
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4690603
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Wild Blue At Waterside
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: STOCK REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
$25,000 Quick Move In Incentive included! Welcome to Wild Blue at Waterside, where luxury coastal living meets natural serenity. This exceptional Stock Luxury Homes inventory residence offers 3 bedroo
Single Family
- Price: $2,413,060.00
- Price sqft: $450.62 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,338,060
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 220
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5355
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4667366
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Wild Blue At Waterside
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: STOCK REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. $25,000 Quick Move In Incentive included!Welcome to Wild Blue at Waterside, where luxury coastal living meets natural beauty.
This stunning Sterling III by Stock Luxury Homes show
Single Family
- Price: $2,277,695.00
- Price sqft: $476.80 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,302,695
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 218
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4777
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4667498
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Wild Blue At Waterside
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: STOCK REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
$25,000 Quick Move In Incentive included! Welcome to Wild Blue at Waterside, where luxury coastal living meets natural beauty. This beautifully designed inventory home by Stock Luxury Homes features 3
Single Family
- Price: $2,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,061.26 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2073
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: R4910990
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34242
- Subdivision: Siestas Bayside Waterside East
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: PREMIER PLUS REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your canal front pool home on beautiful Siesta Key. It is a 4 bedroom,2 full bathroom home on approximately .24 acres (10,623 sq ft).It was built in 1972 and now rebuilt in 2026. The house